Kevin Carlos 2024/25 Stats
Played for FC Basel 1893 in 2024/25 · Position: Forward · Born: 10 Apr 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Spain.
Kevin Carlos (FC Basel 1893, forward) had 8 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances in 2024/25 (1194 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 4.30. Started 12 of 21.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Kevin Carlos has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 21 appearances in Super League matches, the 43rd percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players.
Carlos had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, Kevin Carlos has been shown four yellow cards across 21 appearances.
Kevin Carlos (FC Basel 1893) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 21 appearances, and scored eight goals and zero assists in 21 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kevin Carlos is a forward at FC Basel 1893, with 21 appearances and 1194 minutes in the Super League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 21 appearances in Super League matches, the 43rd percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players. Kevin Carlos has started 12 of 21 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 31% of the Super League minutes available to him (1059 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 4.30 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (1194 minutes) versus 2.81 across every season on record (4486 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots per 90 is up from 2.69 last season (1439 minutes in the Super League) to 4.30 in 2024/25. Kevin Carlos recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 0.0, 1.1, 0.2, -1.1 — trending up, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: four yellow cards in 21 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 21 appearances, 9 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Super League minutes available (1059 of 3420).
Against his career: 4.30 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (1194 minutes) · 2.81 across every season on record (4486 minutes).
Super League only: 21 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Kevin Carlos Stats per 90 · Super League 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Kevin Carlos | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.60 | — | 0.63 |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.30 | — | 2.69 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.96 | — | 1.50 |
| Shot accuracy | 45.6% | — | 55.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.75 | — | 0.94 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.53 | — | 0.88 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.58 | — | 1.44 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.83 | — | 0.63 |
Per 90 minutes over 1194 minutes in Super League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1439 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-26 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kevin Carlos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.30on target 45.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.75 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.85accuracy 75.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.53success 46.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.97win rate 37.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.53 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.02 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.5 per match — 43th percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cagliari | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.5 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.47 | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | FC Basel 1893 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2.04 | 0.85 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Yverdon Sport | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Yverdon Sport | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1.50 | 0.94 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Huesca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-18 | @ BSC Young Boys sub | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | |
| 2025-05-04 | v Servette FC sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2025-04-21 | v Yverdon Sport sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-04-12 | @ FC Zurich sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-04-03 | v Grasshoppers sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | ||
| 2025-03-30 | @ FC Winterthur | 82 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-03-16 | v BSC Young Boys | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2025-02-09 | @ Servette FC sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.3 | |
| 2025-02-02 | @ FC Zurich | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | |
| 2025-01-26 | v FC Sion | 69 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 4.04 at home (602 min), 4.56 away (592 min); Shots on target 1.94 at home (602 min), 1.98 away (592 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Kevin Carlos’s record for that season. See Kevin Carlos’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Kevin Carlos average per 90?
- Kevin Carlos averages 4.30 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024/25 (1194 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kevin Carlos have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Kevin Carlos had 8 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (1194 minutes played).
- Did Kevin Carlos start regularly in 2024/25?
- Kevin Carlos started 12 of 21 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kevin Carlos’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Kevin Carlos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 21 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.