Kyan Vaesen 2023/24 Stats
Played for KVC Westerlo in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.
Kyan Vaesen (KVC Westerlo, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (168 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.00. Started 1 of 5.
Kyan Vaesen (KVC Westerlo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 April 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kyan Vaesen is a forward at KVC Westerlo, with five appearances and 168 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across five appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 10th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Kyan Vaesen has started 1 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 34 minutes. That is 5% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (168 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.3, 0.7, 3.8, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.5.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 5 appearances, 4 from the bench · 34 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (168 of 3600).
Jupiler Pro League only: 5 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Kyan Vaesen Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Kyan Vaesen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 168 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 5
- 2+ shots0 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ foul won2 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-15 to 2024-04-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kyan Vaesen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.57accuracy 54.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.54success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.43win rate 48.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.14 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.07 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
1.5 per match — 10th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | OH Leuven | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.5 |
| 2025/26 | KVC Westerlo | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.09 | 1.46 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | OH Leuven | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.95 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Willem II | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | KVC Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | KVC Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-27 | @ Gent sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-04-07 | v Gent sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | |
| 2024-03-17 | v Genk sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-12-23 | @ Antwerp | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.8 | |
| 2023-09-15 | v Antwerp sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Kyan Vaesen’s record for that season. See Kyan Vaesen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Kyan Vaesen average per 90?
- Kyan Vaesen averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (168 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kyan Vaesen have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Kyan Vaesen had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (168 minutes played).
- Did Kyan Vaesen start regularly in 2023/24?
- Kyan Vaesen started 1 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 34 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kyan Vaesen’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Kyan Vaesen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 5 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.