Kyan Vaesen Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for OH Leuven

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: OH Leuven · Position: Forward.

Next: OH Leuven v KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League · Sat 7 Nov, 17:15 GMT · KV Mechelen allow 15.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Kyan Vaesen (OH Leuven, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (176 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.05. Started 1 of 9. Next: OH Leuven v KV Mechelen, Sat 7 Nov, 17:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Kyan Vaesen has a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the fourth percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

Vaesen has one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27.

Kyan Vaesen (OH Leuven) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

0.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kyan Vaesen is a forward at OH Leuven, with nine appearances and 176 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the fourth percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Kyan Vaesen has started 1 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 20 minutes. That is 20% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (176 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 0.4, 0.2, -1.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.5. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27. Next up: OH Leuven v KV Mechelen, Sat 7 Nov, 17:15 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). KV Mechelen allow 15.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
176
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 9 appearances, 8 from the bench · 20 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (176 of 900).

Jupiler Pro League only: 9 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Kyan Vaesen Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, forward

StatKyan Vaesenvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.00—0.11
Shotsper 902.05—2.20
Shots on targetper 900.51—0.88
Shot accuracy25.0%—40.0%
Key passesper 900.51—1.10
Successful dribblesper 900.51—0.44
Fouls wonper 901.02—1.21
Offsidesper 900.51—0.88

Per 90 minutes over 176 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Kyan Vaesen reaches 360 minutes in Jupiler Pro League. Last season: the same competition, 818 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-23 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, forward

Kyan Vaesen — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Kyan Vaesen has 360+ minutes in Jupiler Pro League this season (176 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisKyan VaesenMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.05on target 25.0%1.88—
Scoringgoals p900.000.25—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.511.38—
Passingpasses p9023.01accuracy 71.1%24.27—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.51success 33.3%0.91—
Duelsduels won p906.14win rate 40.0%4.99—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.051.50—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.021.15—

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2026/27: this player is in the 4th percentile of 366 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.26.4

0.5 per match — 4th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27OH Leuven9000.510.510.5
2025/26KVC Westerlo18011.091.460.7
2025/26OH Leuven13100.790.951.3
2024/25Willem II31440.590.682.4
2023/24KVC Westerlo5010.001.071.5
2022/23KVC Westerlo200––1.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ St. Truiden sub2300100106.61.5
2026-10-24v Lommel United sub1000110006.20.4
2026-10-11@ Union St. Gilloise sub1100000006.70.2
2026-09-12v Cercle Brugge sub80000006.3-1
2026-09-06@ SK Beveren sub30000000–0
2026-09-03@ Gent sub2300000106.50.7
2026-08-29v Standard Liege sub900100006.30.2
2026-08-15v Club Brugge KV7500101106.71.5
2026-08-09@ Charleroi sub1400000106.70.9
2026-05-23v Genk2025/264500000006.71

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Kyan Vaesen: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1 on 2026-05-23 to 1.5 on 2026-11-01.2026-05-232026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Kyan Vaesen’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Kyan Vaesen’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Kyan Vaesen average per 90?
Kyan Vaesen averages 2.05 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (176 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Kyan Vaesen have this season?
This season Kyan Vaesen has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (176 minutes played).
Does Kyan Vaesen start every game?
Kyan Vaesen started 1 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 20 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Kyan Vaesen get booked?
Kyan Vaesen was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.