L. Cacace 2022/23 Stats
Played for Empoli in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
L. Cacace (Empoli, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (598 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 3.91. Started 5 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Cacace has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 63rd percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players.
Cacace had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022/23, L. Cacace has been shown one yellow card across 11 appearances.
L. Cacace (Empoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Cacace is a defender at Empoli, with 11 appearances and 598 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 63rd percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players. L. Cacace has started 5 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 17% of the Serie A minutes available to him (598 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.91 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (598 minutes) versus 1.79 across every season on record (8390 minutes).
By the numbers
L. Cacace recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 5.0, -1.3, 1.3, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.35 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 11 appearances, 6 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Serie A minutes available (598 of 3420).
Against his career: 3.91 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (598 minutes) · 1.79 across every season on record (8390 minutes).
Serie A only: 11 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
L. Cacace Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, defender
| Stat | L. Cacace | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.91 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.77 | — |
| Duel win rate | 46.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.35 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 46.81 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 598 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-30 to 2023-06-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Cacace | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.45on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.20 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.81accuracy 84.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.20success 44.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.77win rate 46.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.57 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.51 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.7 per match — 63th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | New Zealand national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 0.63 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Wrexham | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.94 | 0.91 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | 33 | 2 | 4 | 2.38 | 1.01 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Empoli | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.77 | 0.99 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | New Zealand national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Empoli | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 1.20 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Empoli | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 0.21 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | St. Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.55 | 1.55 | 2.0 |
| 2020/21 | St. Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2018/19 | Wellington Phoenix | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2.86 | 0.73 | 3.8 |
| 2017/18 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 | 1.10 | 3.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-03 | v Lazio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| 2023-05-28 | @ Hellas Verona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | |
| 2023-04-30 | @ Sassuolo sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | -1.3 | |
| 2023-04-07 | @ AC Milan sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-03-11 | v Udinese sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | |
| 2023-02-19 | @ Fiorentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 2023-02-11 | v Spezia sub | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2023-01-28 | v Torino | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2023-01-04 | @ Udinese sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2022-10-30 | v Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is L. Cacace’s record for that season. See L. Cacace’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does L. Cacace average per 90?
- L. Cacace averages 3.91 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (598 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Cacace have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 L. Cacace had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (598 minutes played).
- Did L. Cacace start regularly in 2022/23?
- L. Cacace started 5 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Cacace’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- L. Cacace averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.