L. Torreira Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Galatasaray

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Galatasaray · Position: Midfielder · Born: 11 Feb 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Uruguay.

Next: Galatasaray v Amed · Süper Lig · Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Amed allow 10.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

L. Torreira (Galatasaray, midfielder) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 16 appearances in 2026/27 (1292 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.50, higher than 24% of 78 midfielders. Started 15 of 16. Next: Galatasaray v Amed, Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

L. Torreira has nine appearances and 718 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27 as a midfielder for Galatasaray.

Torreira’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 79th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.

Against midfielders in the Süper Lig 2026/27, L. Torreira stands out on 54.15 passes per 90 (higher than 90%) and pass accuracy of 89.6% (higher than 87%); the cohort is 78 players with 360+ minutes.

L. Torreira (Galatasaray) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 16 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 16 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Torreira is a midfielder at Galatasaray, with nine appearances and 718 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 79th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. L. Torreira has started 15 of 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 80% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (718 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes: 54.15 passes per 90 — higher than 90% and pass accuracy of 89.6% — higher than 87%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.08 last season (2224 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 0.25 in 2026/27. L. Torreira recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78): Passing (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (19th percentile) and Shooting (24th percentile), against 78 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 2.2, 1.9, 3.1, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 16 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. For Uruguay this season: three appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Galatasaray v Amed, Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Amed allow 10.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78): B. Baiye, M. Guendouzi and C. Yüksel (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

16
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
1292
Minutes
1
Yellow
1
Red

Started 15 of 16 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Süper Lig minutes available (718 of 900).

Süper Lig only: 9 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

L. Torreira Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder

StatL. Torreiravs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9054.15higher than 90%61.23
Pass accuracy89.6%higher than 87%90.9%
Key passesper 900.88higher than 38%0.93
Shotsper 900.50higher than 24%0.85
Shots on targetper 900.25higher than 40%0.32
Successful dribblesper 900.25higher than 19%0.08
Tacklesper 902.13higher than 79%1.90
Interceptionsper 901.00higher than 68%0.97
Fouls committedper 901.25fewer than 56%1.42
Cardsper 900.13fewer than 64%0.20

Per 90 minutes over 718 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2224 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-19 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder

L. Torreira — radar against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

L. Torreira · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78) median

AxisL. TorreiraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.50on target 50.0%0.9724th
Scoringgoals p900.130.1253rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.131.3146th
Passingpasses p9054.15accuracy 89.6%38.9890th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 40.0%0.6619th
Duelsduels won p903.76win rate 56.6%4.2731st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.132.4867th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.381.5341st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 718 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 78 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Uruguay · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies3003.5

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2026/27: this player is in the 79th percentile of 363 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.47.7

3.2 per match — 79th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Galatasaray13120.170.593.0
2026/27Uruguay national team3000.001.183.5
2025/26Galatasaray44340.240.792.7
2024/25Galatasaray23330.181.053.8
2023/24Galatasaray19100.170.733.0
2022/23Galatasaray4000.001.284.6
2022/23Uruguay national team8010.220.453.1
2021/22Fiorentina8210.921.383.4
2020/21Atletico Madrid9000.001.330.4
2019/20Arsenal39210.350.912.3
2018/19Arsenal48230.230.733.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03v VfB Stuttgart900010036.52.8Match →
2026-10-30@ Konyaspor6100000207.22.2
2026-10-26v Fenerbahçe9000200206.51.9
2026-10-21@ Lille9000100306.33.1Match →
2026-10-13v Barcelona8100000005.60.2Match →
2026-10-09v Kasımpaşa650000016.2-1.5
2026-10-06India v Uruguay sub48001011072.1
2026-09-28South Korea v Uruguay9000001507.35.2
2026-09-24Japan v Uruguay9000101306.43.3
2026-09-19@ Trabzonspor6800001106.51.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.76 at home (589 min), 0.64 away (703 min); Shots 0.61 at home (589 min), 0.64 away (703 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

L. Torreira: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.2 on 2026-09-19 to 2.8 on 2026-11-03.2026-09-192026-11-03

TACTIX Model: L. Torreira’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for L. Torreira’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does L. Torreira average per 90?
L. Torreira averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (718 minutes) — higher than 24% of 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does L. Torreira have this season?
This season L. Torreira has 1 goal and 2 assists in 16 appearances (1292 minutes played).
Does L. Torreira start every game?
L. Torreira started 15 of 16 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does L. Torreira get booked?
L. Torreira was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.