Leo Román stats
Played for Mallorca in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 6 Jul 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Spain.
Leo Román (Mallorca, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 (2970 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in La Liga: 3.03, higher than 69% of 29 goalkeepers. Started 33 of 33.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Leo Román has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 33 appearances in La Liga matches, the 25th percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players.
Against goalkeepers in La Liga 2025/26, Leo Román stands out on 34.76 passes per 90 (higher than 79%); the cohort is 29 players with 450+ minutes.
Román’s saves per 90 is 3.33 in 2025/26 (2700 minutes), against 3.49 across every season on record (6120 minutes).
Leo Román (Mallorca) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 33 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Leo Román is a goalkeeper at Mallorca, with 33 appearances and 2970 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 33 appearances in La Liga matches, the 25th percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players. Leo Román has started 33 of 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 87% of the La Liga minutes available to him (2970 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Leo Román has saved 66.7% of the shots on target faced in La Liga 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.55 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 9.1% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.12 goals conceded per 90 at home (1530 minutes) against 1.94 away (1440 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 3.33 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (2700 minutes) versus 3.49 across every season on record (6120 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 29 La Liga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 34.76 passes per 90 — higher than 79%. Saves per 90 is down from 5.71 last season (630 minutes in La Liga) to 3.03 in 2025/26. Leo Román recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 29): Distribution (strong, 79th percentile) and Penalties saved (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Handling errors (17th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Discipline (21st percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 29 Goalkeepers, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 29).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 1.6, 0.5, 0.5, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 33 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 29): A. Batalla, P. Gazzaniga and Aarón Escandell (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 33 of 33 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 87% of the La Liga minutes available (2970 of 3420).
Against his career: 3.33 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (2700 minutes) · 3.49 across every season on record (6120 minutes).
La Liga only: 33 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Leo Román Stats per 90 · La Liga 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | Leo Román | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.03 | higher than 69% | 5.71 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 66.7% | higher than 34% | 80.0% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.52 | fewer than 34% | 1.43 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 9.1% | higher than 34% | 28.6% |
| Passesper 90 | 34.76 | higher than 79% | 31.71 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.7% | higher than 69% | 53.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 2970 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. Ranked against 29 La Liga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 630 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 9
- 3+ saves3 of 9
- Clean sheet3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-21 to 2026-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2025/26, goalkeeper
Leo Román · Goalkeepers, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 29) median
| Axis | Leo Román | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.03 | 2.91 | 69th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.52 | 1.54 | 48th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 9.1% | 15.8% | 34th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 34.76accuracy 72.7% | 29.50 | 79th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.06 | 0.00 | 83rd |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | 0 | 71st |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.12 | 0.06 | 79th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.02 | 7.01 | 55th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2970 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. Cohort: 29 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in La Liga
1.7 per match — 25th percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | v Oviedo | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Levante | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-13 | @ Getafe | 90 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | v Villarreal | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-01 | @ Girona | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Alaves | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-21 | v Valencia | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-12 | v Rayo Vallecano | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | v Real Madrid | 90 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-21 | @ Elche | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 3.53 at home (1350 min), 3.13 away (1350 min); Goals conceded 1.12 at home (1530 min), 1.94 away (1440 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Leo Román’s record for that season. See Leo Román’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Leo Román average per 90?
- Leo Román averages 3.03 saves per 90 minutes in La Liga 2025/26 (2970 minutes) — higher than 69% of 29 La Liga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Leo Román’s save percentage?
- Leo Román’s save percentage is 66.7% in La Liga 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Leo Román have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Leo Román had 0 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances (2970 minutes played).
- Did Leo Román start regularly in 2025/26?
- Leo Román started 33 of 33 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.