Lucas Moura Stats
Club: Sao Paulo · Position: Forward.
Next: Sao Paulo v Fluminense · Serie A · Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 GMT · Fluminense allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Lucas Moura (Sao Paulo, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026 (624 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.73, higher than 43% of 87 forwards. Started 8 of 13. Next: Sao Paulo v Fluminense, Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lucas Moura has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 13 appearances in Serie A matches, the 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Against forwards in Serie A 2026, Lucas Moura stands out on 0.00 offsides per 90 (fewer than 92%) and shot accuracy of 58.3% (higher than 79%); the cohort is 87 players with 450+ minutes.
Moura had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Lucas Moura (Sao Paulo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 13 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lucas Moura is a forward at Sao Paulo, with 13 appearances and 624 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 13 appearances in Serie A matches, the 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Lucas Moura has started 8 of 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 20% of the Serie A minutes available to him (624 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.34 shots per 90 at home (335 minutes) against 2.18 away (289 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.00 offsides per 90 — fewer than 92% and shot accuracy of 58.3% — higher than 79%. Offsides per 90 is down from 0.20 last season (451 minutes in Serie A) to 0.00 in 2026. Lucas Moura recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87): Passing (strong, 84th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 6.4, 2.1, 2.1, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2026. Next up: Sao Paulo v Fluminense, Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 GMT (Serie A). Fluminense allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87): Bruno Rodrigues, G. Plata and F. Colidio (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 13 appearances, 5 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Serie A minutes available (624 of 3060).
Serie A only: 13 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Lucas Moura Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, forward
| Stat | Lucas Moura | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.29 | higher than 60% | 0.40 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.73 | higher than 43% | 2.00 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.01 | higher than 67% | 0.80 |
| Shot accuracy | 58.3% | higher than 79% | 40.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.30 | higher than 56% | 1.60 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | higher than 47% | 1.40 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.02 | higher than 61% | 2.79 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 92% | 0.20 |
Per 90 minutes over 624 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 451 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-25 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, forward
Lucas Moura · Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87) median
| Axis | Lucas Moura | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.73on target 58.3% | 1.86 | 43rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 60th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.44 | 1.35 | 60th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.59accuracy 75.8% | 22.34 | 84th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 46.2% | 0.92 | 47th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.77win rate 46.0% | 5.21 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.44 | 1.39 | 55th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.44 | 1.45 | 48th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 624 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 87 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sao Paulo | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1.01 | 1.30 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Sao Paulo | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.62 | 1.87 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | Sao Paulo | 30 | 10 | 6 | 0.74 | 1.55 | 5.0 |
| 2023 | Sao Paulo | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.59 | 1.35 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | Tottenham | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 2.14 | 1.2 |
| 2021 | Tottenham | 44 | 6 | 8 | 0.69 | 1.80 | 3.5 |
| 2020 | Tottenham | 47 | 8 | 7 | 0.45 | 1.67 | 3.6 |
| 2019 | Tottenham | 47 | 7 | 5 | 0.68 | 1.14 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | Tottenham | 49 | 15 | 1 | 0.91 | 1.25 | 4.2 |
| 2017 | Tottenham | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.87 | 3.03 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Corinthians | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-10-29 | @ Bahia | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 6.4 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | @ Mirassol | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Vasco DA Gama | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Vitoria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-05-03 | v Bahia sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-03-18 | @ Atletico-MG sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-03-15 | @ RB Bragantino | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-03-12 | v Chapecoense-sc | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-02-25 | @ Coritiba sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.34 at home (335 min), 2.18 away (289 min); Shots on target 0.54 at home (335 min), 1.56 away (289 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Lucas Moura’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Lucas Moura average per 90?
- Lucas Moura averages 1.73 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (624 minutes) — higher than 43% of 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Lucas Moura have this season?
- This season Lucas Moura has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (624 minutes played).
- Does Lucas Moura start every game?
- Lucas Moura started 8 of 13 appearances in 2026, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Lucas Moura get booked?
- Lucas Moura was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.