M. Ilić 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sarpsborg 08 FF in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sarpsborg 08 FF in 2024 · Position: Goalkeeper.

M. Ilić (Sarpsborg 08 FF, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2024 (1629 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Eliteserien: 2.62. Started 18 of 18.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Ilić has a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 15th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.

Ilić’s saves per 90 is 2.75 in 2024 (1539 minutes), against 3.29 across every season on record (5229 minutes).

In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, M. Ilić had two or more saves (all competitions).

M. Ilić (Sarpsborg 08 FF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2024).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Ilić is a goalkeeper at Sarpsborg 08 FF, with 14 appearances and 1269 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 15th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. M. Ilić has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 47% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1269 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

M. Ilić has saved 56.1% of the shots on target faced in the Eliteserien 2024 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.68 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 14.3% of appearances. Against his career: 2.75 saves per 90 in 2024 (1539 minutes) versus 3.29 across every season on record (5229 minutes).

By the numbers

M. Ilić recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 1.2, 0.8, 1.3, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 18 appearances in 2024.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

18
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1629
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 18 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 47% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1269 of 2700).

Against his career: 2.75 saves per 90 in 2024 (1539 minutes) · 3.29 across every season on record (5229 minutes).

Eliteserien only: 14 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.

M. Ilić Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, goalkeeper

StatM. Ilićvs cohort
Savesper 902.62—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)56.1%—
Goals concededper 902.06—
Clean sheetsof appearances14.3%—
Passesper 9021.99—
Pass accuracy70.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 1269 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-20 to 2024-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, goalkeeper

M. Ilić — season figures, Eliteserien 2024SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. IlićMedianPct
Savessaves p902.62——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.57——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances14.3%——
Distributionpasses p9021.99accuracy 70.3%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.07——
Match ratingaverage rating6.74——

Where That Sits in the Eliteserien

Eliteserien 2024: this player is in the 15th percentile of 314 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.8

1.5 per match — 15th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026Kortrijk8003.882.2
2025Kortrijk17002.881.2
2024Sarpsborg 08 FF14002.621.5
2024FK Crvena Zvezda4002.501.2
2023Colorado Rapids13003.151.8
2022Kortrijk3003.001.4
2021Kortrijk3004.001.7
2020Kortrijk1002.001.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2024-11-06FK Crvena Zvezda v Barcelona904506.51.6Match →
2024-10-22Monaco v FK Crvena Zvezda903505.31.2Match →
2024-08-28FK Crvena Zvezda v Bodo/Glimt9010070.8Match →
2024-08-20Bodo/Glimt v FK Crvena Zvezda902205.91.3Match →
2024-07-12v Rosenborg9071083.2
2024-07-07@ Haugesund992106.90.8
2024-06-28v Bodo/Glimt90226.5-0.2
2024-06-02@ Kristiansund BK902306.60.8
2024-05-26v Stromsgodset903306.61.2
2024-05-20@ Molde902206.20.8

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Saves 3.11 at home (810 min), 2.35 away (729 min); Goals conceded 2.33 at home (810 min), 2.20 away (819 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

M. Ilić: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2024-05-20 to 1.6 on 2024-11-06.2024-05-202024-11-06

2024 is complete — this page is M. Ilić’s record for that season. See M. Ilić’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does M. Ilić average per 90?
M. Ilić averages 2.62 saves per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (1269 minutes).
What is M. Ilić’s save percentage?
M. Ilić’s save percentage is 56.1% in the Eliteserien 2024 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did M. Ilić have in 2024?
In 2024 M. Ilić had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1629 minutes played).
Did M. Ilić start regularly in 2024?
M. Ilić started 18 of 18 appearances in 2024, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.