M. Lovato 2022/23 Stats
Played for Salernitana in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
M. Lovato (Salernitana, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2022/23 (538 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.51. Started 5 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Lovato has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 12 appearances in Serie A matches, the seventh percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players.
Lovato has one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2022/23.
M. Lovato (Salernitana) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Lovato is a defender at Salernitana, with 12 appearances and 538 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 12 appearances in Serie A matches, the seventh percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players. M. Lovato has started 5 of 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 16% of the Serie A minutes available to him (538 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.51 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (538 minutes) versus 1.56 across every season on record (7115 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is down from 1.14 last season (950 minutes in Serie A) to 0.50 in 2022/23.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 0.0, 2.3, 0.0, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.50 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 12 appearances, 7 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Serie A minutes available (538 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.51 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (538 minutes) · 1.56 across every season on record (7115 minutes).
Serie A only: 12 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
M. Lovato Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, defender
| Stat | M. Lovato | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.51 | — | 1.52 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.51 | — | 1.71 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | — | 0.95 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.51 | — | 4.74 |
| Duel win rate | 43.8% | — | 53.2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.50 | — | 1.14 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — | 0.19 |
| Passesper 90 | 40.15 | — | 38.84 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.2% | — | 80.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 538 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 950 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-15 to 2023-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Lovato | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.17on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.15accuracy 84.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.51win rate 43.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.51 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.67 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.2 per match — 7th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Padova | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.47 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Empoli | 33 | 3 | 0 | 2.55 | 0.41 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Sassuolo | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2023/24 | Salernitana | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.06 | 0.26 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Torino | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Salernitana | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Cagliari | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 | 0.40 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Atalanta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | 0.96 | 0.5 |
| 2020/21 | Hellas Verona | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.88 | 0.64 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-13 | v Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.3 | ||
| 2023-04-30 | @ Napoli sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2023-04-22 | v Sassuolo | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2023-04-16 | @ Torino sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2023-03-13 | @ AC Milan sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-02-26 | v Monza sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-02-07 | v Juventus sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-01-27 | @ Lecce sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-01-21 | v Napoli sub | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-01-15 | @ Atalanta | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Lovato’s record for that season. See M. Lovato’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Lovato average per 90?
- M. Lovato averages 1.51 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (538 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Lovato have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 M. Lovato had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (538 minutes played).
- Did M. Lovato start regularly in 2022/23?
- M. Lovato started 5 of 12 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Lovato’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- M. Lovato averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 12 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.