M. Retegui 2019 Stats
Played for Estudiantes L.P. in 2019 · Position: Forward.
M. Retegui (Estudiantes L.P., forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2019 (303 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.38. Started 3 of 4.
M. Retegui (Estudiantes L.P.) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across four appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in four appearances in 2019 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 March 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Retegui is a forward at Estudiantes L.P., with four appearances and 303 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2019. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across four appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 76th percentile of 33 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. M. Retegui has started 3 of four appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 15% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (303 of 2070 across 23 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.38 shots per 90 in 2019 (303 minutes) versus 2.69 across every season on record (13492 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.3, 6.0, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.4.
Season 2019 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (303 of 2070).
Against his career: 2.38 shots per 90 in 2019 (303 minutes) · 2.69 across every season on record (13492 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 4 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2019. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
M. Retegui Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2019, forward
| Stat | M. Retegui | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.38 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 303 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2019, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Retegui | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.38on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.59 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.74 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.30success 20.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.49 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.19 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.4 per match — 76th percentile of 33 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (7+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1.36 | 1.19 | 3.8 |
| 2025 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 28 | 16 | 1 | 1.46 | 0.92 | 4.0 |
| 2024 | Atalanta | 48 | 28 | 8 | 1.41 | 1.29 | 4.1 |
| 2024 | Italy national team | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1.74 | 1.33 | 4.7 |
| 2023 | Genoa | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0.93 | 0.44 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | Tigre | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0.87 | 0.71 | 3.5 |
| 2022 | Tigre | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1.82 | 1.01 | 4.5 |
| 2022 | Italy national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2021 | Talleres Cordoba | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1.39 | 0.77 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | Estudiantes L.P. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.19 | 0.59 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | Estudiantes L.P. | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-01 | @ Lanus | 94 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2020-02-24 | v River Plate | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2020-02-01 | v Union Santa Fe sub | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | |
| 2019-11-08 | v Talleres Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2019 is complete — this page is M. Retegui’s record for that season. See M. Retegui’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Retegui average per 90?
- M. Retegui averages 2.38 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2019 (303 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Retegui have in 2019?
- In 2019 M. Retegui had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances (303 minutes played).
- Did M. Retegui start regularly in 2019?
- M. Retegui started 3 of 4 appearances in 2019, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Retegui’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
- M. Retegui averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 4 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.