M. Satriano 2022/23 Stats
Played for Empoli in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 20 Feb 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Uruguay.
M. Satriano (Empoli, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2022/23 (691 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.04. Started 7 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Satriano has a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 16 appearances in Serie A matches, the second percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players.
Satriano has one yellow card in 16 appearances in 2022/23.
M. Satriano (Empoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Satriano is a forward at Empoli, with 16 appearances and 691 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across 16 appearances in Serie A matches, the second percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players. M. Satriano has started 7 of 16 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 20% of the Serie A minutes available to him (691 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.22 shots per 90 at home (294 minutes) against 0.91 away (397 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.04 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (691 minutes) versus 1.89 across every season on record (7031 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.1, -0.1, 0.1, -1.1 — broadly level, averaging -0.2 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 16 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 16 appearances, 9 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Serie A minutes available (691 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.04 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (691 minutes) · 1.89 across every season on record (7031 minutes).
Serie A only: 16 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
M. Satriano Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, forward
| Stat | M. Satriano | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 25.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.69 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.13 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 691 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-19 to 2023-06-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Satriano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.04on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.52 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.93accuracy 63.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.91success 43.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.47win rate 36.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.65 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.43 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
0.8 per match — 2th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-03 | v Lazio sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2023-05-28 | @ Hellas Verona sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2023-04-30 | @ Sassuolo sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-04-23 | v Inter sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2023-04-07 | @ AC Milan sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -1.1 | ||
| 2023-04-03 | v Lecce sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-03-17 | @ Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-03-11 | v Udinese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2023-02-25 | v Napoli | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-02-19 | @ Fiorentina sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Shots 1.22 at home (294 min), 0.91 away (397 min); Shots on target 0.31 at home (294 min), 0.23 away (397 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Satriano’s record for that season. See M. Satriano’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Satriano average per 90?
- M. Satriano averages 1.04 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (691 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Satriano have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 M. Satriano had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (691 minutes played).
- Did M. Satriano start regularly in 2022/23?
- M. Satriano started 7 of 16 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Satriano’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- M. Satriano averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 16 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.