Marc Gual
Now at Kairat Almaty. The 2025/26 season below was played at Rio Ave — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Kairat Almaty v Panathinaikos · UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu 22 Oct, 15:30 BST · Panathinaikos allow 7.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Marc Gual (Kairat Almaty, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.50. Started 1 of 10. Next: Kairat Almaty v Panathinaikos, Thu 22 Oct, 15:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 15 October 2026: A forward for Rio Ave, Marc Gual has 10 appearances (180 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2025/26.
As of 15 October 2026: Marc Gual averages 0.5 Impact a match over 10 games in Primeira Liga matches — first percentile among the 396 Primeira Liga players who qualify.
As of 15 October 2026: Of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), Marc Gual started 1, playing 18 minutes on average.
Marc Gual (Kairat Almaty) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marc Gual is a forward at Rio Ave, with 10 appearances and 180 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across 10 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the first percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Marc Gual has started 1 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 18 minutes. That is 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.1, 3.8, 0.0, 0.0, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 0.5. Next up: Kairat Almaty v Panathinaikos, Thu 22 Oct, 15:30 BST (UEFA Europa Conference League). Panathinaikos allow 7.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 1 of 10 appearances, 9 from the bench · 18 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (180 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 10 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Marc Gual stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Marc Gual | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Ranks appear once Marc Gual reaches 450 minutes in Primeira Liga.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-13 to 2026-10-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once Marc Gual has 450+ minutes in Primeira Liga this season (180 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Marc Gual | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 0.0% | 1.55 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.21 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | 1.08 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.00accuracy 74.1% | 19.54 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 50.0% | 0.92 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.00win rate 40.0% | 5.07 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.00 | 1.68 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.00 | 1.52 | — |
Where that sits in the Primeira Liga
0.5 per match — 1th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kairat Almaty | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Rio Ave | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.5 |
| 2024/25 | Legia Warszawa | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1.04 | 0.95 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | Legia Warszawa | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.54 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Jagiellonia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 4.7 |
| 2021/22 | Alcorcon | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -2.1 |
| 2020/21 | Alcorcon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2019/20 | Girona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 4.8 |
| 2018/19 | Zaragoza | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.34 | 0.90 | 5.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Riga v Kairat Almaty2026/27 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-11 | Kairat Almaty v Levski Sofia2026/27 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-07-29 | Kairat Almaty v Omonia Nicosia2026/27 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-11-30 | v Santa Clara sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-11-01 | v Estoril sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Estrela sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-09-28 | @ Famalicao sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-09-23 | @ Benfica | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-09-19 | v FC Porto sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-09-13 | @ Moreirense sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Marc Gual’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Marc Gual average per 90?
- Marc Gual averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Marc Gual have this season?
- This season Marc Gual has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Does Marc Gual start every game?
- Marc Gual started 1 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 18 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Marc Gual get booked?
- Marc Gual was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.