Nariman Akhundzade 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Qarabag in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Qarabag in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.

Nariman Akhundzade (Qarabag, forward) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances in 2025/26 (346 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.04. Started 3 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Nariman Akhundzade has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 11th percentile of 656 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.

Akhundzade has one yellow card in eight appearances in 2025/26.

Nariman Akhundzade (Qarabag) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across eight appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in eight appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 January 2026).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Nariman Akhundzade is a forward at Qarabag, with eight appearances and 346 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 11th percentile of 656 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Nariman Akhundzade has started 3 of eight appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 24% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (346 of 1440 across 16 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.04 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (346 minutes) versus 0.93 across every season on record (1063 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, -0.1, 0.5, 0.8, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2025/26.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
346
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 8 appearances, 5 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 24% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (346 of 1440).

Against his career: 1.04 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (346 minutes) · 0.93 across every season on record (1063 minutes).

UEFA Champions League only: 8 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Nariman Akhundzade Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2025/26, forward

StatNariman Akhundzadevs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.04—
Shots on targetper 900.26—
Shot accuracy25.0%—
Key passesper 901.56—
Successful dribblesper 900.52—
Fouls wonper 901.82—
Offsidesper 900.52—

Per 90 minutes over 346 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Nariman Akhundzade reaches 450 minutes in UEFA Champions League.

Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-19 to 2026-01-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2025/26, forward

Nariman Akhundzade — season figures, UEFA Champions League 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Nariman Akhundzade has 450+ minutes in UEFA Champions League this season (346 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisNariman AkhundzadeMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.04on target 25.0%1.99—
Scoringgoals p900.000.38—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.081.52—
Passingpasses p9011.71accuracy 77.8%25.73—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.52success 50.0%1.11—
Duelsduels won p904.16win rate 39.0%4.72—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.261.31—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.301.07—

Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 11th percentile of 656 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.39

1.3 per match — 11th percentile of 656 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Columbus Crew7000.580.580.5
2026/27Erzurumspor FK300––0.2
2025/26Qarabag8020.261.561.3
2024/25Qarabag5010.000.511.2
2024/25Azerbaijan national team4000.410.411.6
2023/24Qarabag8100.891.780.8

Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-01-28@ Liverpool sub2200000006.50Match →
2025-12-10v Ajax sub3100000006.2-0.1Match →
2025-11-25@ Napoli sub1400110006.30.5Match →
2025-11-05v Chelsea sub2900101006.70.8Match →
2025-10-22@ Athletic Club6700000006.31Match →
2025-10-01v FC Copenhagen sub120100106.71.9Match →
2025-08-27v Ferencvarosi TC8901103007.55.7Match →
2025-08-19@ Ferencvarosi TC8200101006.20.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches

Nariman Akhundzade: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 0.8 on 2025-08-19 to 0 on 2026-01-28.2025-08-192026-01-28

2025/26 is complete — this page is Nariman Akhundzade’s record for that season. See Nariman Akhundzade’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Nariman Akhundzade average per 90?
Nariman Akhundzade averages 1.04 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2025/26 (346 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Nariman Akhundzade have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Nariman Akhundzade had 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (346 minutes played).
Did Nariman Akhundzade start regularly in 2025/26?
Nariman Akhundzade started 3 of 8 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Nariman Akhundzade’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Nariman Akhundzade averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 8 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.