Ousmane Camara Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Angers

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Angers · Position: Defender · Born: 6 Mar 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: France.

Next: Angers v Nice · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT · Nice allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Ousmane Camara (Angers, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (664 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.36, higher than 45% of 73 defenders. Started 8 of 8. Next: Angers v Nice, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ousmane Camara has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 42nd percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Camara had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Ousmane Camara has been shown one yellow card across eight appearances.

Ousmane Camara (Angers) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across eight appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ousmane Camara is a defender at Angers, with eight appearances and 664 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 42nd percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Ousmane Camara has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 82% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (664 of 810 across nine club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.00 tackles per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 1.78 away (304 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 324+ minutes: pass accuracy of 92.1% — higher than 81% and 0.68 blocks per 90 — higher than 79%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.07 last season (2719 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.14 in 2026/27. Ousmane Camara recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73): Discipline (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (eighth percentile) and Shooting (22nd percentile), against 73 Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 1.0, -1.3, -0.2, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 0.54 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. Next up: Angers v Nice, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT (Ligue 1). Nice allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73): Flávio Nazinho, Xavier Mandza and M. Niakhaté (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
664
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 8 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 82% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (664 of 810).

Ligue 1 only: 8 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Ousmane Camara Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, defender

StatOusmane Camaravs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.36higher than 45%1.56
Interceptionsper 900.81higher than 23%1.03
Blocksper 900.68higher than 79%0.83
Duels wonper 902.71higher than 8%3.67
Duel win rate60.6%higher than 64%58.1%
Fouls committedper 900.54fewer than 79%0.73
Cardsper 900.14fewer than 52%0.07
Passesper 9056.66higher than 55%45.08
Pass accuracy92.1%higher than 81%90.6%

Per 90 minutes over 664 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2719 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-10 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, defender

Ousmane Camara — radar against Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Ousmane Camara · Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73) median

AxisOusmane CamaraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.14on target 0.0%0.4522nd
Scoringgoals p900.000.0037th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.410.4051st
Passingpasses p9056.66accuracy 92.1%54.4555th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.14success 100.0%0.2434th
Duelsduels won p902.71win rate 60.6%4.278th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.853.0134th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.681.0225th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 664 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 73 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2026/27: this player is in the 42th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.-18.3

2.2 per match — 42th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Angers8012.170.272.2
2025/26Angers32102.580.132.5
2025/26Mali national team4001.850.001.7
2024/25Angers3001.420.361.2
2022/23Angers10002.790.122.3
2021/22Paris FC21001.770.001.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ Lyon9000000206.61.8Match →
2026-10-25v Lorient9000000106.91Match →
2026-10-10@ Stade Brestois 293400000005.2-1.3Match →
2026-09-19v Estac Troyes900000007.4-0.2Match →
2026-09-12@ Le Havre90000001072.4Match →
2026-09-06v Rennes9000100206.23.8Match →
2026-08-29@ Auxerre9001001307.37.1Match →
2026-08-23v Lille9000001107.32.9Match →
2026-05-17@ Stade Brestois 292025/269000000106.92Match →
2026-05-10v Strasbourg2025/269000110206.30.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.00 at home (360 min), 1.78 away (304 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (360 min), 0.59 away (304 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Ousmane Camara: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.7 on 2026-05-10 to 1.8 on 2026-11-01.2026-05-102026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Ousmane Camara’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ousmane Camara’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Ousmane Camara average per 90?
Ousmane Camara averages 1.36 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (664 minutes) — higher than 45% of 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 324+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Ousmane Camara have this season?
This season Ousmane Camara has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (664 minutes played).
Does Ousmane Camara start every game?
Ousmane Camara started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Ousmane Camara get booked?
Ousmane Camara was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.