O. Camara Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sharjah FC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sharjah FC · Position: Midfielder.

O. Camara (Sharjah FC, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2025/26 (282 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 1.91. Started 2 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

O. Camara has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across eight appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 61st percentile of 449 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.

Camara had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

O. Camara (Sharjah FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across eight appearances, and has two goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 February 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

O. Camara is a midfielder at Sharjah FC, with eight appearances and 282 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across eight appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 61st percentile of 449 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. O. Camara has started 2 of eight appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 39% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (282 of 720 across eight club matches).

By the numbers

O. Camara recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.2, 3.0, 4.2, 1.6 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.6.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

8
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
282
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 8 appearances, 6 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 39% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (282 of 720).

AFC Champions League Elite only: 8 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.

O. Camara Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2025/26, midfielder

StatO. Camaravs midfielders
Passesper 9024.57—
Pass accuracy80.5%—
Key passesper 900.64—
Shotsper 901.91—
Shots on targetper 901.91—
Successful dribblesper 900.64—
Tacklesper 901.60—
Interceptionsper 900.64—
Fouls committedper 903.51—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 282 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2025/26. Ranks appear once O. Camara reaches 444 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-02 to 2026-02-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2025/26, midfielder

O. Camara — season figures, AFC Champions League Elite 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once O. Camara has 444+ minutes in AFC Champions League Elite this season (282 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisO. CamaraMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.91on target 100.0%0.84—
Scoringgoals p900.640.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.961.20—
Passingpasses p9024.57accuracy 80.5%40.57—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.64success 50.0%0.46—
Duelsduels won p906.06win rate 38.0%3.88—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.552.78—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.511.24—

Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite

AFC Champions League Elite 2025/26: this player is in the 61th percentile of 449 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.76.3

2.6 per match — 61th percentile of 449 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Sharjah FC8211.910.642.6
2024/25Sharjah FC1101.000.005.3
2023/24Sharjah FC1001.000.002.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-02-16v Nasaf sub1900001006.30.4
2026-02-09@ Al-Duhail SC sub10000000–0.2
2025-12-22v Al-Hilal Saudi FC7300110106.53
2025-11-24@ Al-Ahli Jeddah sub2010110007.34.2
2025-11-04@ Al-Ittihad FC9000110105.91.6
2025-10-20v Tractor Sazi sub2300110106.91
2025-09-30@ Al Sadd sub900110106.71
2025-09-15v Al-Gharafa sub4711111108.99.5
2024-11-26v Istiqlol2024/259010210107.25.3
2023-10-02v Al Faisaly2023/249000110206.72.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

O. Camara: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.5 on 2023-10-02 to 0.4 on 2026-02-16.2023-10-022026-02-16

TACTIX Model: O. Camara’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for O. Camara’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does O. Camara average per 90?
O. Camara averages 1.91 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2025/26 (282 minutes).
How many goals and assists does O. Camara have this season?
This season O. Camara has 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (282 minutes played).
Does O. Camara start every game?
O. Camara started 2 of 8 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does O. Camara get booked?
O. Camara was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.