O. Gene Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Minnesota United FC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Minnesota United FC · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Minnesota United FC v San Jose Earthquakes · Major League Soccer · Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT · San Jose Earthquakes allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

O. Gene (Minnesota United FC, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 34 appearances in 2026 (2325 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.17, higher than 4% of 214 midfielders. Started 26 of 34. Next: Minnesota United FC v San Jose Earthquakes, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

O. Gene has 31 appearances and 2126 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 as a midfielder for Minnesota United FC.

Gene’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 31 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 44th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.

In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, O. Gene had a tackle (all competitions).

O. Gene (Minnesota United FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 34 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 34 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

O. Gene is a midfielder at Minnesota United FC, with 31 appearances and 2126 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 31 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 44th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. O. Gene has started 26 of 34 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 72% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2126 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 89.0% — higher than 75%. Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.13 last season (687 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.00 in 2026. O. Gene recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214): Passing (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (fourth percentile) and Scoring (12th percentile), against 214 Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 5.1, 2.6, 0.0, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: six yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2026, and 1.31 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer. Next up: Minnesota United FC v San Jose Earthquakes, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). San Jose Earthquakes allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214): Eduard Atuesta, Edwin Cerrillo and J. Tverskov (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

34
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
2325
Minutes
6
Yellow
0
Red

Started 26 of 34 appearances, 8 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 72% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2126 of 2970).

Major League Soccer only: 31 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

O. Gene Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, midfielder

StatO. Genevs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9051.10higher than 71%39.56
Pass accuracy89.0%higher than 75%87.4%
Key passesper 900.93higher than 42%0.52
Shotsper 900.17higher than 4%0.26
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 2%0.13
Successful dribblesper 900.68higher than 60%1.05
Tacklesper 901.90higher than 69%1.31
Interceptionsper 901.10higher than 68%1.44
Fouls committedper 901.31fewer than 43%1.70
Cardsper 900.21fewer than 46%0.00

Per 90 minutes over 2126 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 687 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-06 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, midfielder

O. Gene — radar against Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

O. Gene · Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214) median

AxisO. GeneMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.17on target 0.0%0.824th
Scoringgoals p900.000.1012th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.971.1939th
Passingpasses p9051.10accuracy 89.0%43.5271st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.68success 55.2%0.5860th
Duelsduels won p903.68win rate 46.5%4.1134th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.222.7963rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.521.4157th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2126 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 214 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2026: this player is in the 44th percentile of 621 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

2.2 per match — 44th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Minnesota United FC34010.001.012.1
2025Minnesota United FC25000.130.511.0
2024Amiens3000.002.054.2
2023Amiens7000.000.723.6
2022Amiens2000.001.222.3
2021Amiens2000.000.573.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02@ Los Angeles FC8200001206.83.4Match →
2026-10-29v Sporting Kansas City9000001506.55.1Match →
2026-10-25@ Houston Dynamo9000003106.92.6Match →
2026-10-15@ Colorado Rapids900000006.50Match →
2026-10-11v Houston Dynamo63000002072.6Match →
2026-09-27@ Seattle Sounders900000046.23.1Match →
2026-09-20v Los Angeles Galaxy9500000106.23.3Match →
2026-09-13@ St. Louis City9000000206.72.7Match →
2026-09-10v FC Dallas sub160000006.3-0.6Match →
2026-09-06@ Portland Timbers8800101106.31.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.00 at home (1082 min), 1.01 away (1243 min); Shots 0.17 at home (1082 min), 0.14 away (1243 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

O. Gene: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.5 on 2026-09-06 to 3.4 on 2026-11-02.2026-09-062026-11-02

TACTIX Model: O. Gene’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for O. Gene’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does O. Gene average per 90?
O. Gene averages 0.17 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (2126 minutes) — higher than 4% of 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does O. Gene have this season?
This season O. Gene has 0 goals and 1 assist in 34 appearances (2325 minutes played).
Does O. Gene start every game?
O. Gene started 26 of 34 appearances in 2026, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does O. Gene get booked?
O. Gene was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 6 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.