P. Pattinson Stats
Club: London City Lionesses W · Position: Defender.
Next: London City Lionesses W v Birmingham City W · FA WSL · Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT · Birmingham City W allow 20.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
P. Pattinson (London City Lionesses W, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (214 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Women's Super League: 3.36. Started 5 of 6. Next: London City Lionesses W v Birmingham City W, Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
P. Pattinson has a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across six appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 19th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players.
Pattinson had a tackle in 6 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
P. Pattinson (London City Lionesses W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
P. Pattinson is a defender at London City Lionesses W, with six appearances and 214 minutes in the Women's Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across six appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 19th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players. P. Pattinson has started 5 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 30% of the Women's Super League minutes available to him (214 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
P. Pattinson recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 0.0, 0.0, 4.1, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5. Next up: London City Lionesses W v Birmingham City W, Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT (FA WSL). Birmingham City W allow 20.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Women's Super League minutes available (214 of 720).
Women's Super League only: 6 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Women's Super League Impact leaderboard.
P. Pattinson Stats per 90 · Women's Super League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | P. Pattinson | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.36 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.63 | — |
| Duel win rate | 45.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.10 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 58.04 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 214 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27. Ranks appear once P. Pattinson reaches 288 minutes in Women's Super League.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 2+ tackles4 of 9
- 1+ foul committed3 of 9
- 1+ shot1 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-10 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Women's Super League 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once P. Pattinson has 288+ minutes in Women's Super League this season (214 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | P. Pattinson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.84on target 0.0% | 0.64 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.26 | 0.63 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.04accuracy 80.4% | 47.55 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.84success 50.0% | 0.34 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.63win rate 45.8% | 4.08 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.21 | 3.38 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.10 | 0.81 | — |
Where That Sits in the Women's Super League
1.5 per match — 19th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | London City Lionesses W | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 | 1.26 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | London City Lionesses W | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Brighton W | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.34 | 1.88 | 3.8 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Manchester City W | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Liverpool W | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-26 | v Brighton W | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Charlton Athletic W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ West Ham W | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-09-04 | v Manchester United W sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v Leicester City FC W2025/26 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-01-21 | Brighton W v Bristol City W2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-12-10 | Brighton W v Leicester City WFC2023/24 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
TACTIX Model: P. Pattinson’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does P. Pattinson average per 90?
- P. Pattinson averages 3.36 tackles per 90 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27 (214 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does P. Pattinson have this season?
- This season P. Pattinson has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (214 minutes played).
- Does P. Pattinson start every game?
- P. Pattinson started 5 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does P. Pattinson get booked?
- P. Pattinson was booked in 0 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.