P. Ziereis 2017/18 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for FC St. Pauli in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for FC St. Pauli in 2017/18 · Position: Defender.

P. Ziereis (FC St. Pauli, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2017/18 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.00. Started 1 of 1.

P. Ziereis (FC St. Pauli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 April 2018).

3.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

P. Ziereis is a defender at FC St. Pauli, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across one appearance in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 67th percentile of 190 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. P. Ziereis has started 1 of one appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (90 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Season 2017/18 · All Competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (90 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 1 app · 3.3 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

P. Ziereis Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2017/18, defender

StatP. Ziereisvs cohort
Tacklesper 902.00—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 909.00—
Duel win rate75.0%—
Fouls committedper 901.00—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9051.00—

Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2017/18, defender

P. Ziereis — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisP. ZiereisMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.00——
Passingpasses p9051.00——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p909.00win rate 75.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.00——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2017/18: this player is in the 67th percentile of 190 qualifying players by Impact per match.-4.611.4

3.3 per match — 67th percentile of 190 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Melbourne Victory6002.170.002.0
2025/26SpVgg Greuther Fürth34012.440.222.5
2024/25LASK15002.700.003.0
2023/24LASK14003.360.213.5
2022/23LASK3003.000.002.3
2021/22FC St. Pauli5003.780.002.5
2020/21FC St. Pauli1000.000.00-0.4
2017/18FC St. Pauli1002.001.003.3

Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-04-14v Union Berlin9000001–06.72

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2017/18 is complete — this page is P. Ziereis’s record for that season. See P. Ziereis’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does P. Ziereis average per 90?
P. Ziereis averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2017/18 (90 minutes).
How many goals and assists did P. Ziereis have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 P. Ziereis had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
Did P. Ziereis start regularly in 2017/18?
P. Ziereis started 1 of 1 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was P. Ziereis’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
P. Ziereis averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 1 appearance in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.