Pedro Mendes 2019/20 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sporting CP in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sporting CP in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.

Pedro Mendes (Sporting CP, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2019/20 (191 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.72. Started 5 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Pedro Mendes has six appearances and 157 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20 as a forward for Sporting CP.

Mendes’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.7 per match over six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the second percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.

Pedro Mendes (Sporting CP) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 July 2020).

0.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Pedro Mendes is a forward at Sporting CP, with six appearances and 157 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the second percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Pedro Mendes has started 5 of nine appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 22% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (157 of 720 across eight club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.0 against a season figure of 0.5.

Season 2019/20 · All Competitions

9
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
191
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 9 appearances, 4 from the bench · 21 minutes per appearance · 22% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (157 of 720).

UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Pedro Mendes Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, forward

StatPedro Mendesvs cohort
Goalsper 900.57—
Shotsper 901.72—
Shots on targetper 900.57—
Shot accuracy33.3%—
Key passesper 900.57—
Successful dribblesper 900.57—
Fouls wonper 902.87—

Per 90 minutes over 157 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-19 to 2020-07-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, forward

Pedro Mendes — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisPedro MendesMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.72on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.57——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.57——
Passingpasses p9011.46——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.57success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p900.00——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.15——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2019/20: this player is in the 2th percentile of 429 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.17.8

0.7 per match — 2th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Gençlerbirliği S.K.7100.371.111.6
2026/27Modena200––0.5
2025/26Modena34411.131.361.4
2024/25Modena100––1.3
2023/24Ascoli4101.251.003.6
2022/23Ascoli10201.150.572.7
2020/21Nacional7101.061.061.7
2020/21Almeria300––0.5
2019/20Sporting CP9100.470.470.5

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-07-21v Vitoria Setubal sub1200000006.3-0.1
2020-06-18v Tondela sub800000006.30
2020-02-27@ Başakşehir1200000006.50
2020-02-20v Başakşehir sub1900000006.50
2020-01-11@ Vitoria Setubal1400000006.50
2019-12-12@ LASK90000010070.5
2019-11-07@ Rosenborg10010000–0
2019-10-24v Rosenborg sub2600100006.6-0.1
2019-09-19@ PSV Eindhoven91011000–3.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

Pedro Mendes: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 3.9 on 2019-09-19 to -0.1 on 2020-07-21.2019-09-192020-07-21

2019/20 is complete — this page is Pedro Mendes’s record for that season. See Pedro Mendes’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Pedro Mendes average per 90?
Pedro Mendes averages 1.72 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20 (157 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Pedro Mendes have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 Pedro Mendes had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (191 minutes played).
Did Pedro Mendes start regularly in 2019/20?
Pedro Mendes started 5 of 9 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Pedro Mendes’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
Pedro Mendes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 9 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.