Reggie Walsh Stats
Club: Wigan · Position: Midfielder · Born: 20 Oct 2008 (age 18) · Nationality: England.
Next: Boreham Wood v Wigan · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Reggie Walsh (Wigan, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (904 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.39, higher than 73% of 113 midfielders. Started 13 of 13. Next: Boreham Wood v Wigan, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Reggie Walsh has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 13 appearances in League One matches, the 57th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.
Walsh had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, Reggie Walsh has been shown four yellow cards across 13 appearances.
Reggie Walsh (Wigan) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 13 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Reggie Walsh is a midfielder at Wigan, with 13 appearances and 904 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 13 appearances in League One matches, the 57th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Reggie Walsh has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 72% of the League One minutes available to him (904 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.26 key passes per 90 at home (500 minutes) against 2.23 away (404 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 83.2% — higher than 83%. Reggie Walsh recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): Duels (elite, 87th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (seventh percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Scoring (25th percentile), against 113 Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.0, 2.2, 1.6, 7.0, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2026/27, and 2.09 fouls per 90 in League One. Next up: Boreham Wood v Wigan, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): D. Harvie, Rory Finneran and J. Tilley (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 13 appearances · 70 minutes per appearance · 72% of the League One minutes available (904 of 1260).
League One only: 13 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Reggie Walsh Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Reggie Walsh | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.63 | higher than 68% |
| Pass accuracy | 83.2% | higher than 83% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.69 | higher than 72% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.39 | higher than 73% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.50 | higher than 66% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 65% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.79 | higher than 65% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.70 | higher than 41% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.09 | fewer than 9% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.40 | fewer than 12% |
Per 90 minutes over 904 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranked against 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, midfielder
Reggie Walsh · Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113) median
| Axis | Reggie Walsh | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.39on target 35.7% | 1.02 | 73rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.79 | 1.31 | 65th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.63accuracy 83.2% | 33.05 | 68th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.80success 50.0% | 0.59 | 65th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.07win rate 50.4% | 4.54 | 87th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.79 | 2.72 | 54th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.49 | 1.30 | 93rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 904 minutes in League One 2026/27. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League One
2.7 per match — 57th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Mansfield Town | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | v Bromley | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 2.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Leicester | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Huddersfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | @ Oxford United | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Reading | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Stevenage | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Wycombe | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Sheffield Wednesday | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-05 | v Stockport County | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.26 at home (500 min), 2.23 away (404 min); Shots 1.44 at home (500 min), 1.34 away (404 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Reggie Walsh’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Reggie Walsh average per 90?
- Reggie Walsh averages 1.39 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (904 minutes) — higher than 73% of 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Reggie Walsh have this season?
- This season Reggie Walsh has 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (904 minutes played).
- Does Reggie Walsh start every game?
- Reggie Walsh started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Reggie Walsh get booked?
- Reggie Walsh was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.