Rafael LuÃs Stats
Club: Gençlerbirliği S.K. · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Beşiktaş v Gençlerbirliği S.K. · Süper Lig · Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Beşiktaş allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Rafael LuÃs (Gençlerbirliği S.K., midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (382 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.18, higher than 58% of 78 midfielders. Started 3 of 7. Next: Beşiktaş v Gençlerbirliği S.K., Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Rafael LuÃs has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 48th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Against midfielders in the Süper Lig 2026/27, Rafael LuÃs stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 89%); the cohort is 78 players with 360+ minutes.
LuÃs had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Rafael LuÃs (Gençlerbirliği S.K.) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across seven appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rafael LuÃs is a midfielder at Gençlerbirliği S.K., with seven appearances and 382 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 48th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. Rafael LuÃs has started 3 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 42% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (382 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 89%. Rafael LuÃs recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78): Scoring (strong, 79th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 76th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 3.3, 2.0, 6.3, 2.2 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.2. Next up: Beşiktaş v Gençlerbirliği S.K., Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Beşiktaş allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78): Q. Laçi, Gabriel Sara and B. Kutlu (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 7 appearances, 4 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Süper Lig minutes available (382 of 900).
Süper Lig only: 7 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Rafael LuÃs Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Rafael LuÃs | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.23 | higher than 60% |
| Pass accuracy | 79.4% | higher than 21% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.65 | higher than 69% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.18 | higher than 58% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 74% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.47 | higher than 36% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.88 | higher than 72% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.24 | higher than 9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.18 | fewer than 64% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 89% |
Per 90 minutes over 382 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-26 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
Rafael LuÃs · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78) median
| Axis | Rafael LuÃs | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.18on target 60.0% | 0.97 | 58th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 79th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.65 | 1.31 | 65th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.23accuracy 79.4% | 38.98 | 60th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 66.7% | 0.66 | 36th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.77win rate 50.0% | 4.27 | 31st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.36 | 2.48 | 42nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.18 | 1.53 | 24th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 382 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 78 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.2 per match — 48th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.71 | 1.65 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Strasbourg | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.72 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | v Alanyaspor sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Konyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Galatasaray | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Amed | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.3 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Başakşehir sub | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Kasımpaşa sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Trabzonspor sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-05-10 | Angers v Strasbourg2025/26 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | Strasbourg v Toulouse2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | Lorient v Strasbourg2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 6.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Rafael LuÃs’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Rafael LuÃs average per 90?
- Rafael LuÃs averages 1.18 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (382 minutes) — higher than 58% of 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Rafael LuÃs have this season?
- This season Rafael LuÃs has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (382 minutes played).
- Does Rafael LuÃs start every game?
- Rafael LuÃs started 3 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Rafael LuÃs get booked?
- Rafael LuÃs was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.