Roberto Fernández Stats
Club: Espanyol · Position: Forward · Born: 3 Jul 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Spain.
Next: Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna · La Liga · Sat 7 Nov, 15:15 GMT · Deportivo La Coruna allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Roberto Fernández (Espanyol, forward) has 7 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (1122 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.79, higher than 33% of 46 forwards. Started 12 of 13. Next: Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna, Sat 7 Nov, 15:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Roberto Fernández has 11 appearances and 957 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 as a forward for Espanyol.
Fernández’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 84th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players.
Against forwards in La Liga 2026/27, Roberto Fernández stands out on 0.56 goals per 90 (higher than 83%); the cohort is 46 players with 396+ minutes.
Roberto Fernández (Espanyol) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 13 appearances, and has seven goals and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Roberto Fernández is a forward at Espanyol, with 11 appearances and 957 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 84th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players. Roberto Fernández has started 12 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 97% of the La Liga minutes available to him (957 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.51 shots on target per 90 at home (532 minutes) against 1.37 away (590 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes: 0.56 goals per 90 — higher than 83%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.34 last season (2387 minutes in La Liga) to 0.85 in 2026/27. Roberto Fernández recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): Scoring (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (fourth percentile) and Discipline (ninth percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 46 Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 5.9, 1.6, 0.9, 3.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 3.5. For Spain this season: one appearance in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna, Sat 7 Nov, 15:15 GMT (La Liga). Deportivo La Coruna allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): M. Zabiri, L. Boyé and O. Óskarsson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 13 appearances, 1 from the bench · 86 minutes per appearance · 97% of the La Liga minutes available (957 of 990).
La Liga only: 11 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Roberto Fernández Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Roberto Fernández | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 83% | 0.26 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.79 | higher than 33% | 1.73 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.85 | higher than 39% | 0.87 |
| Shot accuracy | 47.4% | higher than 50% | 50.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.47 | higher than 13% | 0.68 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 9% | 0.34 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.22 | higher than 35% | 1.73 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.85 | fewer than 13% | 0.34 |
Per 90 minutes over 957 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2387 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-06 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, forward
Roberto Fernández · Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46) median
| Axis | Roberto Fernández | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.79on target 47.4% | 2.03 | 33rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 83rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.47 | 1.33 | 13th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.76accuracy 66.4% | 23.31 | 4th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 33.3% | 0.97 | 9th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.42win rate 39.5% | 4.69 | 35th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.94 | 1.24 | 30th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.97 | 1.45 | 91st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 957 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 46 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Spain · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in La Liga
3.5 per match — 84th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | @ Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Sestao River sub | 75 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Racing Santander | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Atletico Madrid | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-09 | @ Malaga | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-03 | Spain v Czechia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Elche | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | @ Rayo Vallecano | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Osasuna | 80 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | v Sevilla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 1.86 at home (532 min), 1.83 away (590 min); Shots on target 0.51 at home (532 min), 1.37 away (590 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Roberto Fernández’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Roberto Fernández average per 90?
- Roberto Fernández averages 1.79 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (957 minutes) — higher than 33% of 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Roberto Fernández have this season?
- This season Roberto Fernández has 7 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1122 minutes played).
- Does Roberto Fernández start every game?
- Roberto Fernández started 12 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Roberto Fernández get booked?
- Roberto Fernández was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.