Rodrigo Pinheiro Stats
Club: Famalicao · Position: Defender · Born: 28 Aug 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Portugal.
Next: Famalicao v Arouca · Primeira Liga · Fri 6 Nov, 20:45 GMT · Arouca allow 11.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Rodrigo Pinheiro (Famalicao, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (873 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.06, higher than 78% of 79 defenders. Started 10 of 10. Next: Famalicao v Arouca, Fri 6 Nov, 20:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Rodrigo Pinheiro has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 10 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 74th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Pinheiro had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, Rodrigo Pinheiro has been shown one yellow card and one red card across 10 appearances.
Rodrigo Pinheiro (Famalicao) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 10 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rodrigo Pinheiro is a defender at Famalicao, with 10 appearances and 873 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 10 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 74th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Rodrigo Pinheiro has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 97% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (873 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 79 Primeira Liga defenders with 364+ minutes: 5.36 duels won per 90 — higher than 86% and 2.06 tackles per 90 — higher than 78%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.70 last season (2571 minutes in the Primeira Liga) to 1.13 in 2026/27. Rodrigo Pinheiro recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 79): Duels (elite, 86th percentile) and Creation (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (23rd percentile), against 79 Defenders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 79).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.1, 5.7, 1.7, 2.6, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.13 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: Famalicao v Arouca, Fri 6 Nov, 20:45 GMT (Primeira Liga). Arouca allow 11.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 79): Francisco Gonçalves, Ricardo Esgaio and S. Dahl (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 97% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (873 of 900).
Primeira Liga only: 10 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Rodrigo Pinheiro Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Rodrigo Pinheiro | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.06 | higher than 78% | 2.10 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 61% | 0.70 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.10 | higher than 18% | 0.21 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.36 | higher than 86% | 4.90 |
| Duel win rate | 56.5% | higher than 63% | 53.8% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.13 | fewer than 46% | 1.96 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | fewer than 53% | 0.18 |
| Passesper 90 | 50.31 | higher than 51% | 35.22 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.2% | higher than 38% | 79.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 873 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 79 Primeira Liga defenders with 364+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2571 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-07 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, defender
Rodrigo Pinheiro · Defenders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 79) median
| Axis | Rodrigo Pinheiro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.21on target 0.0% | 0.43 | 23rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.82 | 0.48 | 72nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.31accuracy 83.2% | 50.31 | 51st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.31success 23.1% | 0.27 | 54th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.36win rate 56.5% | 4.07 | 86th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 61st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.34 | 1.33 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 873 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 79 players with 364+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
3 per match — 74th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ SC Braga | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Rio Ave | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-12 | v Alverca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Nacional | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Estrela | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | v GIL Vicente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-23 | @ Santa Clara | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2026-08-16 | v Maritimo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-07 | @ Estoril | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.00 at home (360 min), 2.11 away (513 min); Interceptions 1.25 at home (360 min), 1.05 away (513 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Rodrigo Pinheiro’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Rodrigo Pinheiro average per 90?
- Rodrigo Pinheiro averages 2.06 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (873 minutes) — higher than 78% of 79 Primeira Liga defenders with 364+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Rodrigo Pinheiro have this season?
- This season Rodrigo Pinheiro has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (873 minutes played).
- Does Rodrigo Pinheiro start every game?
- Rodrigo Pinheiro started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Rodrigo Pinheiro get booked?
- Rodrigo Pinheiro was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.