Stephen Duke-McKenna stats
Now at Crawley Town. The 2025/26 season below was played at Harrogate Town — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Crawley Town v Shrewsbury · League Two · Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST · Shrewsbury allow 9.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Stephen Duke-McKenna (Crawley Town, midfielder) has 5 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances in 2025/26 (1728 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.57, higher than 92% of 214 midfielders. Started 18 of 29. Next: Crawley Town v Shrewsbury, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Harrogate Town, Stephen Duke-McKenna has 28 appearances (1661 minutes) in League Two 2025/26.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2025/26 Stephen Duke-McKenna has five goals, one assist and 29 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: Stephen Duke-McKenna averages 3.2 Impact a match over 28 games in League Two matches — 80th percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.
Stephen Duke-McKenna (Crawley Town) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 29 appearances, and has five goals and one assist in 29 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Stephen Duke-McKenna is a midfielder at Harrogate Town, with 28 appearances and 1661 minutes in League Two 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 28 appearances in League Two matches, the 80th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. Stephen Duke-McKenna has started 18 of 29 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 40% of the League Two minutes available to him (1661 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.85 shots per 90 at home (925 minutes) against 1.23 away (803 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 214 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.11 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 100% and 1.57 shots per 90 — higher than 92%. Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.48 last season (1121 minutes in League Two) to 0.81 in 2025/26. Stephen Duke-McKenna recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 214): Dribbling (elite, 100th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (23rd percentile) and Defending (28th percentile), against 214 Midfielders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 214).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 0.2, 3.0, 3.0, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.08 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Crawley Town v Shrewsbury, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST (League Two). Shrewsbury allow 9.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 214): Charlie Jay Whitaker, A. Adomah and S. Kaikai (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 18 of 29 appearances, 11 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 40% of the League Two minutes available (1661 of 4140).
League Two only: 28 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Stephen Duke-McKenna stats per 90 · League Two 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Stephen Duke-McKenna | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.22 | higher than 23% | 18.71 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.7% | higher than 34% | 64.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.68 | higher than 89% | 1.28 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.57 | higher than 92% | 0.96 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 91% | 0.48 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.11 | higher than 100% | 1.93 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.35 | higher than 25% | 2.01 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.76 | higher than 59% | 0.64 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.08 | fewer than 52% | 0.72 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | fewer than 75% | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 1661 minutes in League Two 2025/26. Ranked against 214 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1121 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-06 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2025/26, midfielder
Stephen Duke-McKenna · Midfielders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 214) median
| Axis | Stephen Duke-McKenna | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.57on target 51.7% | 0.76 | 92nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 88th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.73 | 1.09 | 86th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.22accuracy 68.7% | 29.71 | 23rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.11success 42.9% | 0.58 | 100th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.01win rate 42.4% | 5.16 | 73rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.17 | 2.79 | 28th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.19 | 1.30 | 43rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1661 minutes in League Two 2025/26. Cohort: 214 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in League Two
3.2 per match — 80th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Crawley Town | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 1.57 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Harrogate Town | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0.78 | 1.67 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Harrogate Town | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.48 | 1.44 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | ST Johnstone | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 1.42 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Sutton Utd | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | QPR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Leyton Orient | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.3 |
| 2021/22 | QPR | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2020/21 | QPR | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Salford City v Crawley Town2026/27 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | Crawley Town v Chesterfield2026/27 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | Crawley Town v Crewe2026/27 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-08 | Watford v Crawley Town2026/27 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-03 | York v Crawley Town2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | v Barnet sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Walsall sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | v Colchester sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Newport County | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-06 | v Bristol Rovers sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.85 at home (925 min), 1.46 away (803 min); Shots 1.85 at home (925 min), 1.23 away (803 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Stephen Duke-McKenna’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Stephen Duke-McKenna average per 90?
- Stephen Duke-McKenna averages 1.57 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2025/26 (1661 minutes) — higher than 92% of 214 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Stephen Duke-McKenna have this season?
- This season Stephen Duke-McKenna has 5 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances (1728 minutes played).
- Does Stephen Duke-McKenna start every game?
- Stephen Duke-McKenna started 18 of 29 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Stephen Duke-McKenna get booked?
- Stephen Duke-McKenna was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.