S. Soumano 2023/24 Stats
Played for Quevilly in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.
S. Soumano (Quevilly, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2023/24 (585 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.62. Started 6 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Soumano has a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 98th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Soumano had a shot in 7 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
S. Soumano (Quevilly) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across seven appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Soumano is a forward at Quevilly, with seven appearances and 585 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 5.2 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 98th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players. S. Soumano has started 6 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 17% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (585 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.62 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (585 minutes) versus 1.93 across every season on record (3817 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is up from 0.17 last season (545 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.62 in 2023/24. S. Soumano recorded a shot in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 4.8, 5.0, 1.9, 6.7 — broadly level, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 5.2.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (585 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.62 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (585 minutes) · 1.93 across every season on record (3817 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 7 apps · 5.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
S. Soumano Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2023/24, forward
| Stat | S. Soumano | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.62 | — | 0.17 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.62 | — | 1.65 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.85 | — | 0.83 |
| Shot accuracy | 70.6% | — | 50.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.85 | — | 1.16 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.08 | — | 0.66 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.38 | — | 0.66 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.77 | — | 0.66 |
Per 90 minutes over 585 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 545 minutes.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 7
- 2+ shots5 of 7
- 1+ shot on target7 of 7
- 1+ foul won7 of 7
- Scored4 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-07 to 2024-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Soumano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.62on target 70.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.62 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.62accuracy 82.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.08success 63.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.46win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.62 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.46 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
5.2 per match — 98th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-17 | v Saint Etienne sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-05-10 | @ Valenciennes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-04-06 | @ Rodez | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | |
| 2024-02-24 | v Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2023-12-19 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.7 | |
| 2023-11-04 | v Rodez | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | |
| 2023-10-07 | v PAU | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Shots 2.57 at home (315 min), 2.67 away (270 min); Shots on target 1.71 at home (315 min), 2.00 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is S. Soumano’s record for that season. See S. Soumano’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Soumano average per 90?
- S. Soumano averages 2.62 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24 (585 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Soumano have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 S. Soumano had 4 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (585 minutes played).
- Did S. Soumano start regularly in 2023/24?
- S. Soumano started 6 of 7 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Soumano’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- S. Soumano averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 7 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.