Szymon Włodarczyk Stats
Club: Sturm Graz · Position: Forward · Born: 5 Jan 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Poland.
Next: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg · Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Red Bull Salzburg allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Szymon Włodarczyk (Sturm Graz, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (461 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.64. Started 8 of 10. Next: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Szymon Włodarczyk has seven appearances and 274 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a forward for Sturm Graz.
Włodarczyk’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.8 per match over seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the seventh percentile of 235 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Szymon Włodarczyk had a shot (all competitions).
Szymon Włodarczyk (Sturm Graz) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Szymon Włodarczyk is a forward at Sturm Graz, with seven appearances and 274 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the seventh percentile of 235 qualifying Bundesliga players. Szymon Włodarczyk has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 28% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (274 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
Szymon Włodarczyk recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, -0.4, 0.2, 0.3, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Bundesliga). Red Bull Salzburg allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Bundesliga minutes available (274 of 990).
Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Szymon Włodarczyk Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Szymon Włodarczyk | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 20.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.97 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 274 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Szymon Włodarczyk reaches 432 minutes in Bundesliga.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won0 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-21 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Szymon Włodarczyk has 432+ minutes in Bundesliga this season (274 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Szymon Włodarczyk | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.64on target 20.0% | 2.39 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | 0.48 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.99 | 1.35 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.08accuracy 55.8% | 19.22 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 20.0% | 1.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.30win rate 25.0% | 3.77 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.66 | 1.32 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.30 | 1.05 | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
0.8 per match — 7th percentile of 235 qualifying Bundesliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sturm Graz | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.98 | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | Excelsior | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1.18 | 1.30 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Salernitana | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Sturm Graz | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.33 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Gornik Zabrze | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.5 |
| 2021/22 | Legia Warszawa | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Wolfsberger AC | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Ried | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-10-18 | v Grazer AK sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Austria Lustenau | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-08-15 | v SCR Altach sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-08-08 | @ TSV Hartberg | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-08-05 | @ Fenerbahçe | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-01 | @ WSG Wattens | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-07-28 | @ Heart Of Midlothian | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2026-07-21 | v Heart Of Midlothian | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Szymon Włodarczyk’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Szymon Włodarczyk average per 90?
- Szymon Włodarczyk averages 1.64 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (274 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Szymon Włodarczyk have this season?
- This season Szymon Włodarczyk has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (461 minutes played).
- Does Szymon Włodarczyk start every game?
- Szymon Włodarczyk started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Szymon Włodarczyk get booked?
- Szymon Włodarczyk was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.