Siebe Schrijvers 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for OH Leuven in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for OH Leuven in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.

Siebe Schrijvers (OH Leuven, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (197 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 3.20. Started 2 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Siebe Schrijvers has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across three appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 92nd percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

Schrijvers has one yellow card in three appearances in 2021/22.

Siebe Schrijvers (OH Leuven) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 January 2022).

4.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Siebe Schrijvers is a midfielder at OH Leuven, with three appearances and 197 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across three appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 92nd percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Siebe Schrijvers has started 2 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 6% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (197 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 6.1, 1.1, 5.4 — broadly level, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2021/22, and 3.20 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

3
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
197
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (197 of 3060).

Jupiler Pro League only: 3 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Siebe Schrijvers Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2021/22, midfielder

StatSiebe Schrijversvs cohort
Passesper 9038.38—
Pass accuracy77.4%—
Key passesper 901.37—
Shotsper 903.20—
Shots on targetper 902.28—
Successful dribblesper 900.91—
Tacklesper 902.74—
Interceptionsper 901.37—
Fouls committedper 903.20—
Cardsper 900.46—

Per 90 minutes over 197 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2021/22, midfielder

Siebe Schrijvers — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisSiebe SchrijversMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.20on target 71.4%——
Scoringgoals p900.46——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.37——
Passingpasses p9038.38accuracy 77.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.91success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.94win rate 52.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.11——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.65——

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2021/22: this player is in the 92th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.14.8

4.2 per match — 92th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27OH Leuven9020.233.215.6
2025/26OH Leuven29330.181.603.4
2024/25OH Leuven25210.261.323.8
2023/24OH Leuven15100.370.894.0
2022/23OH Leuven4000.362.522.2
2021/22OH Leuven3102.281.374.2
2020/21Club Brugge KV300––0.4
2019/20Club Brugge KV5000.000.960.4
2018/19Club Brugge KV4000.000.000.7

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-01-22@ Beerschot VA901022137.66.1
2021-10-02v Beerschot VA sub3400221007.21.1
2021-07-24v Zulte Waregem7300311307.65.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Siebe Schrijvers: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 5.4 on 2021-07-24 to 6.1 on 2022-01-22.2021-07-242022-01-22

2021/22 is complete — this page is Siebe Schrijvers’s record for that season. See Siebe Schrijvers’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Siebe Schrijvers average per 90?
Siebe Schrijvers averages 3.20 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 (197 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Siebe Schrijvers have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Siebe Schrijvers had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (197 minutes played).
Did Siebe Schrijvers start regularly in 2021/22?
Siebe Schrijvers started 2 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Siebe Schrijvers’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Siebe Schrijvers averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 3 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.