Siebe Schrijvers Stats
Club: OH Leuven · Position: Midfielder.
Next: OH Leuven v KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League · Sat 7 Nov, 17:15 GMT · KV Mechelen allow 15.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Siebe Schrijvers (OH Leuven, midfielder) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (785 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.49, higher than 79% of 68 midfielders. Started 9 of 9. Next: OH Leuven v KV Mechelen, Sat 7 Nov, 17:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Siebe Schrijvers has a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 99th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against midfielders in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, Siebe Schrijvers stands out on 3.21 key passes per 90 (higher than 99%) and 2.06 interceptions per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 68 players with 360+ minutes.
Schrijvers had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Siebe Schrijvers (OH Leuven) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across nine appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Siebe Schrijvers is a midfielder at OH Leuven, with nine appearances and 785 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.6 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 99th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Siebe Schrijvers has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 87% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (785 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes: 3.21 key passes per 90 — higher than 99% and 2.06 interceptions per 90 — higher than 93%. Key passes per 90 is up from 1.60 last season (2031 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 3.21 in 2026/27. Siebe Schrijvers recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68): Creation (elite, 99th percentile) and Defending (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (24th percentile), against 68 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.2, 6.2, 6.0, 5.7, 6.0 — trending up, averaging 6.6 against a season figure of 5.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 0.80 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. Next up: OH Leuven v KV Mechelen, Sat 7 Nov, 17:15 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). KV Mechelen allow 15.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68): Jakob Napoleon Romsaas, M. Fofana and M. Delorge-Knieper (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 87% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (785 of 900).
Jupiler Pro League only: 9 apps · 5.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Siebe Schrijvers Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Siebe Schrijvers | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.41 | higher than 47% | 38.20 |
| Pass accuracy | 74.9% | higher than 10% | 80.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.21 | higher than 99% | 1.60 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.49 | higher than 79% | 0.97 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 38% | 0.18 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 59% | 0.58 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.64 | higher than 76% | 2.66 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.06 | higher than 93% | 1.15 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.80 | fewer than 68% | 1.68 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | fewer than 25% | 0.27 |
Per 90 minutes over 785 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2031 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-23 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
Siebe Schrijvers · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68) median
| Axis | Siebe Schrijvers | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.49on target 15.4% | 0.91 | 79th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 24th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.44 | 1.41 | 99th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.41accuracy 74.9% | 38.58 | 47th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.69success 46.2% | 0.59 | 59th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.19win rate 61.4% | 4.63 | 85th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.39 | 3.35 | 91st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | 1.21 | 41st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 785 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 68 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
5.6 per match — 99th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | OH Leuven | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.23 | 3.21 | 5.6 |
| 2025/26 | OH Leuven | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0.18 | 1.60 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | OH Leuven | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 1.32 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | OH Leuven | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.89 | 4.0 |
| 2022/23 | OH Leuven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 2.52 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | OH Leuven | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.28 | 1.37 | 4.2 |
| 2020/21 | Club Brugge KV | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2019/20 | Club Brugge KV | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 0.4 |
| 2018/19 | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ St. Truiden | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 9.2 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Lommel United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 6.2 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v RAAL La Louvière | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Cercle Brugge | 70 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | ||
| 2026-09-06 | @ SK Beveren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-08-29 | v Standard Liege | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.4 | ||
| 2026-08-15 | v Club Brugge KV | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-08-09 | @ Charleroi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-05-23 | v Genk2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 2.93 at home (430 min), 3.55 away (355 min); Shots 1.47 at home (430 min), 1.52 away (355 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Siebe Schrijvers’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Siebe Schrijvers average per 90?
- Siebe Schrijvers averages 1.49 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (785 minutes) — higher than 79% of 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Siebe Schrijvers have this season?
- This season Siebe Schrijvers has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (785 minutes played).
- Does Siebe Schrijvers start every game?
- Siebe Schrijvers started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Siebe Schrijvers get booked?
- Siebe Schrijvers was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.