Souza 2026/27 Stats
Club: FC Porto · Position: Defender · Born: 16 Jun 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: Brazil.
Souza (FC Porto, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (66 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 4.00. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Souza has one appearance and 45 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27 as a defender for FC Porto.
Across one appearance in Primeira Liga matches, Souza averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match, the 72nd percentile of 378 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Souza (FC Porto) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Souza is a defender at FC Porto, with one appearance and 45 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across one appearance in Primeira Liga matches, the 72nd percentile of 378 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Souza has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 5% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (45 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 33 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (45 of 900).
Primeira Liga only: 1 app · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Souza Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Souza | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 10.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 71.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 36.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 45 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Souza reaches 396 minutes in Primeira Liga.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once Souza has 396+ minutes in Primeira Liga this season (45 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Souza | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.00on target 100.0% | 0.41 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.49 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.00accuracy 83.3% | 48.60 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.27 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.00win rate 71.4% | 4.07 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.00 | 2.89 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.33 | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.9 per match — 72th percentile of 378 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Estoril | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v PSV Eindhoven | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: Souza’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Souza average per 90?
- Souza averages 4.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (45 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Souza have this season?
- This season Souza has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (66 minutes played).
- Does Souza start every game?
- Souza started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Souza’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Souza averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.