Stefanos Stroungis Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Kalamata

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Kalamata · Position: Defender.

Next: Asteras Tripolis v Kalamata · Super League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Asteras Tripolis allow 14.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Stefanos Stroungis (Kalamata, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (802 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League 1: 1.91, higher than 68% of 63 defenders. Started 9 of 9. Next: Asteras Tripolis v Kalamata, Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Stefanos Stroungis has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 55th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.

Stroungis had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Stefanos Stroungis has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.

Stefanos Stroungis (Kalamata) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Stefanos Stroungis is a defender at Kalamata, with nine appearances and 802 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 55th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. Stefanos Stroungis has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 99% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (802 of 810 across nine club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.20 tackles per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 1.53 away (352 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes: a duel win rate of 67.1% — higher than 87% and 0.79 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 81%. Stefanos Stroungis recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63): Duels (strong, 78th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (14th percentile), against 63 Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 0.5, 5.6, 2.1, 3.4 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 0.79 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1. Next up: Asteras Tripolis v Kalamata, Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Super League 1). Asteras Tripolis allow 14.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63): L. Pirola, D. Stavropoulos and J. Silva (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
802
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 99% of the Super League 1 minutes available (802 of 810).

Super League 1 only: 9 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.

Stefanos Stroungis Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, defender

StatStefanos Stroungisvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.91higher than 68%
Interceptionsper 900.79higher than 35%
Blocksper 900.22higher than 38%
Duels wonper 905.27higher than 78%
Duel win rate67.1%higher than 87%
Fouls committedper 900.79fewer than 81%
Cardsper 900.22fewer than 40%
Passesper 9044.66higher than 60%
Pass accuracy84.9%higher than 51%

Per 90 minutes over 802 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-08 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, defender

Stefanos Stroungis — radar against Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Stefanos Stroungis · Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63) median

AxisStefanos StroungisMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.67on target 16.7%0.4573rd
Scoringgoals p900.000.0037th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.220.4332nd
Passingpasses p9044.66accuracy 84.9%43.1960th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.2514th
Duelsduels won p905.27win rate 67.1%4.3778th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.922.9249th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.011.4325th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 802 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 63 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Super League 1

Super League 1 2026/27: this player is in the 55th percentile of 285 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.15.9

2.5 per match — 55th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Kalamata9002.690.222.5
2022/23Atromitos3002.030.002.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02v Iraklis 19089000000106.72.4
2026-10-25@ Olympiakos Piraeus8200001005.10.5
2026-10-18v OFI9000100507.15.6
2026-10-12@ PAOK9000000206.52.1
2026-09-20v Panathinaikos90000004073.4
2026-09-13v Volos NFC9000200106.71.4
2026-09-06@ Atromitos9000101372.8
2026-08-29@ Panetolikos900011016.52.2
2026-08-22v Aris Thessalonikis9000100006.71.8
2023-03-08Atromitos v AEK Athens FC2022/238600000206.62.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.20 at home (450 min), 1.53 away (352 min); Interceptions 0.80 at home (450 min), 0.77 away (352 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Stefanos Stroungis: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.1 on 2023-03-08 to 2.4 on 2026-11-02.2023-03-082026-11-02

TACTIX Model: Stefanos Stroungis’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Stefanos Stroungis’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Stefanos Stroungis average per 90?
Stefanos Stroungis averages 1.91 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (802 minutes) — higher than 68% of 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Stefanos Stroungis have this season?
This season Stefanos Stroungis has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (802 minutes played).
Does Stefanos Stroungis start every game?
Stefanos Stroungis started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Stefanos Stroungis get booked?
Stefanos Stroungis was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.