T. Milanese 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Cremonese in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Cremonese in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

T. Milanese (Cremonese, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (122 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Coppa Italia: 2.65. Started 2 of 2.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Milanese has one appearance and 68 minutes in the Coppa Italia 2022/23 as a midfielder for Cremonese.

Milanese’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over one appearance in Coppa Italia matches, the 52nd percentile of 126 qualifying Coppa Italia players.

T. Milanese (Cremonese) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 April 2023).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Milanese is a midfielder at Cremonese, with one appearance and 68 minutes in the Coppa Italia 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across one appearance in Coppa Italia matches, the 52nd percentile of 126 qualifying Coppa Italia players. T. Milanese has started 2 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 13% of the Coppa Italia minutes available to him (68 of 540 across six club matches).

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
122
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 61 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Coppa Italia minutes available (68 of 540).

Coppa Italia only: 1 app · 2.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Coppa Italia Impact leaderboard.

T. Milanese Stats per 90 · Coppa Italia 2022/23, midfielder

StatT. Milanesevs cohort
Passesper 9031.76—
Pass accuracy95.8%—
Key passesper 901.32—
Shotsper 902.65—
Shots on targetper 901.32—
Successful dribblesper 902.65—
Tacklesper 901.32—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 68 minutes in Coppa Italia 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Coppa Italia 2022/23, midfielder

T. Milanese — season figures, Coppa Italia 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Coppa Italia 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisT. MilaneseMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.65on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.32——
Passingpasses p9031.76accuracy 95.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.65success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.97win rate 37.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.32——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where That Sits in the Coppa Italia

Coppa Italia 2022/23: this player is in the 52th percentile of 126 qualifying players by Impact per match.-4.411.7

2.6 per match — 52th percentile of 126 qualifying Coppa Italia players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Ascoli11110.140.691.9
2024/25Carrarese100––3.6
2023/24Ascoli2000.001.971.1
2023/24Cremonese100––2.3
2022/23Venezia100––0.4
2022/23Cremonese100––2.6
2021/22Alessandria5100.263.914.9
2020/21AS Roma3111.981.983.1

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-10Reggina v Venezia5400001006.30.4
2022-10-20v Modena6800211106.92.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2022/23 is complete — this page is T. Milanese’s record for that season. See T. Milanese’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Milanese average per 90?
T. Milanese averages 2.65 shots per 90 minutes in Coppa Italia 2022/23 (68 minutes).
How many goals and assists did T. Milanese have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 T. Milanese had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (122 minutes played).
Did T. Milanese start regularly in 2022/23?
T. Milanese started 2 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Milanese’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
T. Milanese averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.