Alessandria
Alessandria are 18th in Serie B on 34 points from 38 games. Their last five matches: two wins, two draws, one defeat. They concede 3.2 shots on target a game, the third-fewest of 11 Serie B teams.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Alessandria’s home record reads four wins, six draws and six defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.13 points a game, 0.81 for and 1.06 against).
The Impact numbers for Alessandria point to T. Milanese and M. Di Gennaro — 4.9 per match over five games and 4.1 per match over four games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 24 rated matches since 30 November 2021: 1479 → 1442 for Alessandria, a fall of 37 (Glicko-2).
Alessandria are 18th in Serie B on 34 points from 38 games — their last five matches read 2W 2D 1L. TACTIX publishes Alessandria’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 6 May 2022).
Where they stand
Alessandria sit 18th on 34 points from 38 games with a goal difference of -22 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Alessandria have four wins, six draws and six defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.13 points per game, scoring 0.81 and conceding 1.06. Alessandria’s strength rating has moved from 1479 to 1442 across the last 24 rated matches since 30 November 2021 (−37, Glicko-2).
Form
Alessandria’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.20 and conceding 0.80 per game. 13 of Alessandria’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (43%). Both teams scored in 13 of Alessandria’s last 30 results in all competitions (43%).
How they play
Alessandria concede 3.2 shots on target a game in Serie B, the third-fewest of 11 teams (five matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Alessandria win 3.4 and concede 4.8 a game in Serie B — the fewest won of 11 teams (five matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, T. Milanese (4.9 per match over five appearances, one goal) and M. Di Gennaro (4.1 per match over four appearances) have been Alessandria’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in Serie B has landed 31 of 46 times over the last 30 days of settled Serie B fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Alessandria Stats 2021/22 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 40 | Last 8 8 | Home 19 | Away 21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.0 / 1.6 | 1.1 / 1.4 | 0.8 / 1.2 | 1.2 / 1.9 |
| Corners | 3.4 / 4.8 | 3.4 / 4.8 | 4.0 / 5.0 | – |
| Shots | 13.8 / 9.0 | 13.8 / 9.0 | 14.3 / 6.0 | – |
| Shots on target | 3.6 / 3.2 | 3.6 / 3.2 | 3.7 / 2.0 | – |
| Fouls | 13.8 / 17.8 | 13.8 / 17.8 | 14.7 / 16.3 | – |
| Cards | 3.4 / 3.2 | 3.4 / 3.2 | 3.0 / 2.7 | – |
Both teams scored: 48% of 40 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 45% of 40 this season · 63% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L0–1v Vicenza Virtus2022-05-06
- D2–2@ Parma2022-04-30
- D0–0v Reggina2022-04-25
- W2–1@ Cittadella2022-04-18
- W2–0v Pordenone2022-04-09
- L1–2@ Cremonese2022-04-05
- D2–2v Spal2022-04-02
- L0–3@ Ternana2022-03-19
Alessandria Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Milanese | MID | 5 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 key passes | 4.9 |
| M. Di Gennaro | DEF | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 tackles | 4.1 |
| E. Pierozzi | MID | 5 | 312 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 key passes | 3.8 |
| G. Prestia | DEF | 5 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 tackles | 3.6 |
| G. Lunetta | MID | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 key passes | 3.4 |
| S. Corazza | FWD | 5 | 417 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 shots | 3.3 |
| L. Parodi | DEF | 5 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 tackles | 3 |
| S. Palombi | FWD | 5 | 367 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 shots | 2.5 |
| M. Marconi | FWD | 5 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 shots | 2.5 |
| L. Coccolo | DEF | 4 | 149 | 0 | 1 | – | 2.4 |
| Diego Fabbrini | FWD | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| F. Casarini | MID | 5 | 311 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 key passes | 2.2 |
| M. Pisseri | GK | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 81% saved | 2.2 |
| M. Gori | MID | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.2 |
| A. Ba | MID | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 key passes | 1.4 |
| V. Mantovani | DEF | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| R. Chiarello | FWD | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.1 |
| M. Mustacchio | MID | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.6 |
| Federico Mattiello | MID | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 |
| A. Kolaj | FWD | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.1 |
Alessandria Stat Leaders
- Most fouls committedM. Di Gennaro10 in 4 apps
- Most cardsFederico Mattiello3 in 3 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Alessandria fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Alessandria in the table?
- Alessandria are 18th on 34 points after 38 matches, with eight wins, 10 draws and 20 defeats and a goal difference of -22.
- What is Alessandria’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Alessandria have two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.2 and conceding 0.8 goals per game.
- How many goals do Alessandria score per game?
- Alessandria have scored 37 and conceded 59 in 38 league games this season — 0.97 scored and 1.55 conceded per game.
- Who are Alessandria’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, T. Milanese, M. Di Gennaro and E. Pierozzi have been Alessandria’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.