X. Stella 2026/27 Stats
Club: Melbourne Victory · Position: Defender.
X. Stella (Melbourne Victory, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (174 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 1.29. Started 4 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across four AFC Champions League Two games in 2026/27, X. Stella has played 139 minutes for Melbourne Victory.
Stella’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.9 per match over four appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 25th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players.
X. Stella has four starts from six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 29 minutes per appearance.
X. Stella (Melbourne Victory) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
X. Stella is a defender at Melbourne Victory, with four appearances and 139 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across four appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 25th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. X. Stella has started 4 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 39% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (139 of 360 across four club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.4, 1.5, 0.6, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 0.8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 39% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (139 of 360).
AFC Champions League Two only: 4 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.
X. Stella Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender
| Stat | X. Stella | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.24 | — |
| Duel win rate | 62.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 59.57 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 139 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Ranks appear once X. Stella reaches 180 minutes in AFC Champions League Two.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 2+ tackles0 of 6
- 1+ foul committed0 of 6
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-16 to 2026-11-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once X. Stella has 180+ minutes in AFC Champions League Two this season (139 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | X. Stella | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.65on target 0.0% | 0.40 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.29 | 0.38 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 59.57accuracy 82.6% | 44.33 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.24win rate 62.5% | 3.50 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.94 | 3.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.00 | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two
0.9 per match — 25th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Melbourne Victory | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 1.03 | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | Melbourne Victory | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 0.87 | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-08 | @ Adelaide United sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-11-04 | v Persib Bandung | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Persib Bandung | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Wellington Phoenix sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-10-14 | v FC Seoul | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-16 | @ Viettel | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: X. Stella’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does X. Stella average per 90?
- X. Stella averages 1.29 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (139 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does X. Stella have this season?
- This season X. Stella has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (174 minutes played).
- Does X. Stella start every game?
- X. Stella started 4 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does X. Stella get booked?
- X. Stella was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.