Y. Bárcenas 2019/20 Stats
Played for Oviedo in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder.
Y. Bárcenas (Oviedo, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2019/20 (557 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.62. Started 8 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Y. Bárcenas has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 43rd percentile of 35 qualifying Segunda División players.
Bárcenas had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2019/20, Y. Bárcenas has been shown one yellow card and one red card across 11 appearances.
Y. Bárcenas (Oviedo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 11 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Bárcenas is a midfielder at Oviedo, with 11 appearances and 557 minutes in Segunda División 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 43rd percentile of 35 qualifying Segunda División players. Y. Bárcenas has started 8 of 11 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 15% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (557 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.81 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (557 minutes) versus 1.37 across every season on record (7506 minutes).
By the numbers
Y. Bárcenas recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, -3.0, 2.1, 1.4, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 11 appearances in 2019/20, and 2.75 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 11 appearances, 3 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Segunda División minutes available (557 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.81 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (557 minutes) · 1.37 across every season on record (7506 minutes).
Segunda División only: 11 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Y. Bárcenas Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Y. Bárcenas | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 18.10 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.75 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.94 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 557 minutes in Segunda División 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-08-31 to 2020-07-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Y. Bárcenas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.62on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.32 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.81 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.10 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.75success 63.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.26win rate 56.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.07 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2 per match — 43th percentile of 35 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Iraklis 1908 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.2 |
| 2026/27 | Panama national team | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.95 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Mazatlán | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0.60 | 1.75 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Mazatlán | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.56 | 1.94 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | Mazatlán | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Mazatlán | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.62 | 1.68 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Panama national team | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Leganes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.62 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Girona | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.24 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Oviedo | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 2.0 |
| 2018/19 | Oviedo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.21 | 2.0 |
| 2018/19 | Panama national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-17 | v Racing Santander | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2020-06-28 | @ Numancia sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 | ||
| 2020-06-25 | v Fuenlabrada | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2020-06-12 | v Ponferradina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-02-09 | @ Rayo Vallecano | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.8 | |
| 2020-01-26 | @ Girona | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2019-12-21 | @ Racing Santander | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.4 | |
| 2019-10-20 | v Girona sub | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | |
| 2019-10-06 | v Numancia | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 4.6 | ||
| 2019-08-31 | @ Fuenlabrada | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Y. Bárcenas’s record for that season. See Y. Bárcenas’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Y. Bárcenas average per 90?
- Y. Bárcenas averages 1.62 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2019/20 (557 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Y. Bárcenas have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Y. Bárcenas had 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (557 minutes played).
- Did Y. Bárcenas start regularly in 2019/20?
- Y. Bárcenas started 8 of 11 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Y. Bárcenas’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Y. Bárcenas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 11 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.