Inter v Como result
Inter 4–0 Como — Inter won this Serie A match.
What xG said
xG said Inter: 2.27 to 0.94 in expected goals, from 11 shots to 15, ahead on xG from the 0th minute (per-shot expected goals for this match).
The result
Inter have scored 89 goals, the most of the 20 clubs (2025/26 so far, after 38 games).
Inter beat Como 4–0 at Stadio Giuseppe Meazza in Serie A on Saturday 6 December.
The goals
Inter led 1–0 at half-time. The goals — Inter: Lautaro Martínez (11’, assisted by Luis Henrique), M. Thuram (59’, assisted by Federico Dimarco), Hakan Çalhanoğlu (81’) and Carlos Augusto (86’, assisted by Federico Dimarco).
Discipline
Marco Di Bello, Italy showed three yellow cards — against 2.3 yellows a game across the last 6 matches refereed (this competition). The bookings — Inter: Manuel Akanji (88’); Como: Máximo Perrone (44’) and Diego Carlos (45+2’).
What it changes
Inter move up from second to first (14 league matches played). Inter have conceded 35 goals, the fourth-fewest (shared) of the 20 clubs (2025/26 so far, after 38 games).
Como stay sixth after this result (14 league matches played). Como have scored 65 goals, the second-most of the 20 clubs (2025/26 so far, after 38 games). Como have conceded 29 goals, the fewest of the 20 clubs.
Inter’s four-goal margin was the biggest of round 14, across 10 matches. Inter have won their last three matches in all competitions.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, Hakan Çalhanoğlu (Inter) 6.8, M. Thuram (Inter) 6.8 and Lautaro Martínez (Inter) 6.2 led the match.
Next up
Inter next host Como on 8 November 2026.
Como next travel to Inter on 8 November 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for Inter: Inter v Como, Sunday 8 November — the preview.
The Numbers
- Result: Inter 4–0 Como · Serie A
- Venue: Stadio Giuseppe Meazza · Milan
- Referee: Marco Di Bello, Italy
- Head-to-head (last 2): Inter 2 · draws 0 · Como 0 · 2 goals/game
- Recent form: Inter 3W 0D 2L · Como 3W 2D 0L
Inter 4–0 Como (Serie A): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 3 December 2025. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Inter for / against | Line | Como for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 2.13 for · 0.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.63 for · 0.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 6.5 for · 3.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 3.88 for · 3.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 18 for · 8.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 12.63 for · 11.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 6.38 for · 3 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 5.63 for · 4.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 11.63 for · 13.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 14.13 for · 12 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 1.13 for · 1.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
Referee: Marco Di Bello, Italy — 2.33 yellow cards a game, 0 red cards, 26.17 fouls over 6 matches.
The referee's home and away split · Pro
Create free account Try Pro for £1.00 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Inter
Inter Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Sommer | 20 | 901800 min | 452.3 /90 | 191 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Josep Martínez | 3 | 90270 min | 41.3 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Y. Sommer n 8 | 90 | 2.3 |
| Josep Martínez n 8 | 90 | 1.9 |
Inter Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Bastoni | 20 | 821644 min | 362 /90 | 160.9 /90 | 60.3 /90 | 955.2 /90 | 382.1 /90 | 30.2 /90 |
| M. Akanji | 15 | 831238 min | 241.7 /90 | 110.8 /90 | 70.5 /90 | 523.8 /90 | 100.7 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| F. Acerbi | 12 | 871046 min | 100.9 /90 | 221.9 /90 | 121 /90 | 645.5 /90 | 110.9 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| Y. Bisseck | 9 | 79710 min | 182.3 /90 | 81 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 496.2 /90 | 131.6 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| S. de Vrij | 8 | 84675 min | 91.2 /90 | 50.7 /90 | 40.5 /90 | 385.1 /90 | 50.7 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Dimarco n 8 | 80.5 | 1 | 0.6 | M. Perrone |
| N. Barella n 8 | 77.4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | Lucas Da Cunha |
| Lautaro Martínez n 8 | 76.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | N. Paz |
| Y. Sommer n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| A. Bastoni n 8 | 86 | 2.2 | 1.2 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| F. Dimarco n 8 | 80.5 | 1.7 |
| N. Barella n 8 | 77.4 | 1.9 |
| Lautaro Martínez n 8 | 76.4 | 0.6 |
| A. Bastoni n 8 | 86 | 2.5 |
| P. Sučić n 8 | 62.5 | 1.3 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Inter Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lautaro Martínez | 21 | 741564 min | 120.7 /90 | 20.1 /90 | 553.2 /90 | 251.4 /90 | 241.4 /90 | 120.7 /90 |
| F. Esposito | 17 | 50845 min | 40.4 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 293.1 /90 | 111.2 /90 | 141.5 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| M. Thuram | 15 | 60906 min | 70.7 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 323.2 /90 | 161.6 /90 | 181.8 /90 | 131.3 /90 |
| A. Bonny | 13 | 46596 min | 50.8 /90 | 50.8 /90 | 91.4 /90 | 50.8 /90 | 162.4 /90 | 71.1 /90 |
| Luis Henrique | 10 | 49488 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 61.1 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 61.1 /90 | 50.9 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Dimarco n 8 | 80.5 | 1.4 | 1 |
| N. Barella n 8 | 77.4 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Lautaro Martínez n 8 | 76.4 | 3.4 | 1.6 |
| Y. Sommer n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Bastoni n 8 | 86 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Dimarco n 8 | 80.5 | 0 | 0.1 |
| N. Barella n 8 | 77.4 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Lautaro Martínez n 8 | 76.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Y. Sommer n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Bastoni n 8 | 86 | 0 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Como
Como Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Butez | 15 | 901350 min | 432.9 /90 | 80.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Jean Butez n 8 | 90 | 4 |
Como Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobo Ramón Naveros | 12 | 82988 min | 282.6 /90 | 131.2 /90 | 50.5 /90 | 857.7 /90 | 141.3 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| Álex Valle | 11 | 77845 min | 242.6 /90 | 131.4 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 454.8 /90 | 202.1 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Diego Carlos | 10 | 85847 min | 141.5 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 404.3 /90 | 111.2 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| M. Kempf | 10 | 78780 min | 40.5 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 101.2 /90 | 424.8 /90 | 91 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| I. Smolčić | 9 | 73654 min | 223 /90 | 101.4 /90 | 50.7 /90 | 425.8 /90 | 111.5 /90 | 50.7 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Butez n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| N. Paz n 8 | 89.3 | 2.3 | 1 | Lautaro Martínez |
| T. Douvikas n 8 | 46.5 | 1 | 2.9 | — |
| M. Perrone n 8 | 89.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | F. Dimarco |
| Lucas Da Cunha n 8 | 68.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | N. Barella |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| N. Paz n 8 | 89.3 | 3 |
| T. Douvikas n 8 | 46.5 | 1 |
| M. Perrone n 8 | 89.1 | 1.5 |
| Lucas Da Cunha n 8 | 68.8 | 1.8 |
| Jacobo Ramón Naveros n 8 | 78.8 | 2.4 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Como Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Douvikas | 14 | 47664 min | 60.8 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 162.2 /90 | 111.5 /90 | 60.8 /90 | 50.7 /90 |
| Álvaro Morata | 12 | 56675 min | 00 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 131.7 /90 | 50.7 /90 | 81.1 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| N. Paz | 14 | 891242 min | 50.4 /90 | 50.4 /90 | 342.5 /90 | 221.6 /90 | 332.4 /90 | 312.2 /90 |
| M. Perrone | 13 | 76985 min | 10.1 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 121.1 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| Lucas Da Cunha | 13 | 74958 min | 10.1 /90 | 00 /90 | 100.9 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 141.3 /90 | 90.8 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Butez n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Paz n 8 | 89.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| T. Douvikas n 8 | 46.5 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| M. Perrone n 8 | 89.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Lucas Da Cunha n 8 | 68.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Butez n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Paz n 8 | 89.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| T. Douvikas n 8 | 46.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| M. Perrone n 8 | 89.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| Lucas Da Cunha n 8 | 68.8 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Match Statistics & Details
| Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|
| 42% | Possession | 58% |
| 1.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.02 |
| 11 | Shots | 15 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 9 | Shots inside the box | 8 |
| 7 | Corners | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 16 | Fouls | 13 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 355 | Passes | 500 |
| 83% | Pass accuracy | 88% |
Inter Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Sommer | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| M. Akanji | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6.9 |
| F. Acerbi | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| A. Bastoni | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| H. Çalhanoğlu | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 |
| F. Dimarco | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| N. Barella | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Lautaro Martínez | 85 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Luis Henrique | 77 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| M. Thuram | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| P. Zieliński | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| H. Mkhitaryan sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Carlos Augusto sub | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| F. Esposito sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Andy Diouf sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| P. Sučić sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Como Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Butez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Jacobo Ramón Naveros | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| Diego Carlos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | 6 |
| Álex Valle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| Lucas Da Cunha | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| N. Paz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
| M. Perrone | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | 6.7 |
| Jesús Rodríguez | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| S. Posch | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| J. Addai | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Álvaro Morata | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| T. Douvikas sub | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| M. Vojvoda sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Assane Diao sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| M. Caqueret sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| N. Kühn sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Inter v Como — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2025-05-23 Como 0–2 Inter
- 2024-12-23 Inter 2–0 Como
Shot Map and Expected Goals
Inter 2.27 xG from 11 shots, Como 0.94 from 15. Every mark is one shot, placed where it was taken and sized by the chance it had of becoming a goal. Filled marks with a white ring are goals.
| Team | Shots | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inter | 11 | 4 | 2.27 |
| Como | 15 | 0 | 0.94 |
Shot locations and expected-goals values from per-shot data. Per-shot tables, situation and shot-type breakdowns are part of TACTIX Pro.
Expected Goals Race
At half-time, Inter led on xG, 0.90 to 0.02. At full time, Inter led on xG, 2.27 to 0.94. The widest gap was 1.36 xG to Inter, in the 85th minute.
The Full Post-Match Picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Inter and Como?
- In their last 2 meetings, Inter won 2, Como won 0 and there were 0 draws, averaging 2 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Inter and Como?
- Recent form — Inter 3W 0D 2L; Como 3W 2D 0L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.