Marc Kempf Stats
Club: Como · Position: Defender · Born: 28 Jan 1995 (age 31) · Nationality: Germany.
Next: Inter v Como · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Inter allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Marc Kempf (Como, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (671 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 0.56, higher than 2% of 95 defenders. Started 8 of 10. Next: Inter v Como, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marc Kempf has seven appearances and 485 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a defender for Como.
Kempf’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over seven appearances in Serie A matches, the 29th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2026/27, Marc Kempf stands out on 74.41 passes per 90 (higher than 96%) and pass accuracy of 93.8% (higher than 94%); the cohort is 95 players with 360+ minutes.
Marc Kempf (Como) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marc Kempf is a defender at Como, with seven appearances and 485 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across seven appearances in Serie A matches, the 29th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. Marc Kempf has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 54% of the Serie A minutes available to him (485 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.91 tackles per 90 at home (394 minutes) against 0.65 away (277 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 95 Serie A defenders with 360+ minutes: 74.41 passes per 90 — higher than 96% and pass accuracy of 93.8% — higher than 94%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.12 last season (2323 minutes in Serie A) to 0.00 in 2026/27.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 95): Passing (elite, 96th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (second percentile) and Duels (14th percentile), against 95 Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 95).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.3, 2.8, 1.1, 2.8, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.37 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Inter v Como, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Serie A). Inter allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 95): J. Lucumí, L. Spinazzola and Yan Couto (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 54% of the Serie A minutes available (485 of 900).
Serie A only: 7 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Marc Kempf Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Marc Kempf | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 2% | 0.81 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 22% | 0.46 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 65% | 0.77 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.15 | higher than 14% | 5.19 |
| Duel win rate | 58.6% | higher than 63% | 59.6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.37 | fewer than 92% | 1.01 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 84% | 0.12 |
| Passesper 90 | 74.41 | higher than 96% | 67.22 |
| Pass accuracy | 93.8% | higher than 94% | 89.3% |
Per 90 minutes over 485 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 95 Serie A defenders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2323 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Marc Kempf has taken two shots worth 0.04 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.04 against what the chances were worth. Marc Kempf has set up two shots for teammates, worth 0.06 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds two shots for this player in 2026/27, over one match, to 15 September. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, defender
Marc Kempf · Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 95) median
| Axis | Marc Kempf | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.74on target 25.0% | 0.56 | 74th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 53rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 74.41accuracy 93.8% | 47.79 | 96th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 14th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.15win rate 58.6% | 4.26 | 14th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.86 | 3.40 | 2nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.37 | 1.12 | 8th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 485 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 95 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.8 per match — 29th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Como | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.34 | 0.40 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Como | 38 | 4 | 1 | 1.27 | 0.27 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Como | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 0.34 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Hertha BSC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Hertha BSC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 4.7 |
| 2022/23 | Hertha BSC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | 0.48 | 4.2 |
| 2021/22 | Hertha BSC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 4.3 |
| 2020/21 | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 0.62 | 2.9 |
| 2018/19 | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ Lens | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | v Venezia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Torino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | v Manchester United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Fiorentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v AS Roma sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-14 | v Parma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-10 | v RB Leipzig | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Napoli sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.91 at home (394 min), 0.65 away (277 min); Interceptions 0.69 at home (394 min), 0.32 away (277 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Marc Kempf’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Marc Kempf average per 90?
- Marc Kempf averages 0.56 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (485 minutes) — higher than 2% of 95 Serie A defenders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Marc Kempf have this season?
- This season Marc Kempf has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (671 minutes played).
- Does Marc Kempf start every game?
- Marc Kempf started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Marc Kempf get booked?
- Marc Kempf was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.