Máximo Perrone Stats
Club: Como · Position: Midfielder · Born: 7 Jan 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Argentina.
Next: Inter v Como · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Inter allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Máximo Perrone (Como, midfielder) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (832 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.49, higher than 19% of 83 midfielders. Started 11 of 14. Next: Inter v Como, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Máximo Perrone has 10 appearances and 547 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a midfielder for Como.
Perrone’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the 43rd percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.
Against midfielders in Serie A 2026/27, Máximo Perrone stands out on 87.37 passes per 90 (higher than 99%) and pass accuracy of 94.7% (higher than 99%); the cohort is 83 players with 360+ minutes.
Máximo Perrone (Como) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 14 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Máximo Perrone is a midfielder at Como, with 10 appearances and 547 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the 43rd percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. Máximo Perrone has started 11 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 61% of the Serie A minutes available to him (547 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes: 87.37 passes per 90 — higher than 99% and pass accuracy of 94.7% — higher than 99%. Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.29 last season (2749 minutes in Serie A) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Máximo Perrone recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83): Passing (elite, 99th percentile) and Defending (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (second percentile) and Duels (16th percentile), against 83 Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.0, 0.6, 2.5, 1.8, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.82 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Inter v Como, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Serie A). Inter allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83): M. Pašalić, Luis Milla and L. Modrić (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 14 appearances, 3 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 61% of the Serie A minutes available (547 of 900).
Serie A only: 10 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Máximo Perrone Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Máximo Perrone | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 87.37 | higher than 99% | 71.21 |
| Pass accuracy | 94.7% | higher than 99% | 91.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.65 | higher than 73% | 1.11 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.49 | higher than 19% | 0.46 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 7% | 0.29 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 2% | 0.29 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.14 | higher than 76% | 1.83 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.15 | higher than 80% | 0.72 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.82 | fewer than 61% | 1.41 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 77% | 0.26 |
Per 90 minutes over 547 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2749 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-14 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Máximo Perrone has taken six shots worth 0.69 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.69 against what the chances were worth. Máximo Perrone has set up 10 shots for teammates, worth 0.97 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds six shots for this player in 2026/27, over four matches, to 13 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
Máximo Perrone · Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83) median
| Axis | Máximo Perrone | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.49on target 0.0% | 1.03 | 19th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 23rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.81 | 1.36 | 71st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 87.37accuracy 94.7% | 48.84 | 99th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.51 | 2nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.80win rate 47.2% | 3.85 | 16th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.46 | 2.83 | 77th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.82 | 1.05 | 33rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 547 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 43th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Como | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 1.30 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Como | 41 | 3 | 4 | 0.26 | 1.08 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Argentina national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2024/25 | Como | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | 1.55 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Las Palmas | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ Lens | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | v Venezia | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Torino | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | v Manchester United | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Fiorentina sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Feyenoord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v AS Roma | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Frosinone sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-14 | v Parma | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.16 at home (389 min), 1.42 away (443 min); Shots 0.69 at home (389 min), 0.61 away (443 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Máximo Perrone’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Máximo Perrone average per 90?
- Máximo Perrone averages 0.49 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (547 minutes) — higher than 19% of 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Máximo Perrone have this season?
- This season Máximo Perrone has 1 goal and 2 assists in 14 appearances (832 minutes played).
- Does Máximo Perrone start every game?
- Máximo Perrone started 11 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Máximo Perrone get booked?
- Máximo Perrone was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.