CRB
CRB are sixth in Serie B on 55 points from 36 games. Their last five matches: two wins, one draw, two defeats. Next: Nautico Recife v CRB on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.6 and concede 1.3 goals a game across 41 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
CRB’s standouts on the open Impact rating are Hereda, 3.7 per match from three appearances and Fábio Alemão, 3.7 per match from three appearances (this season, all competitions).
Rating trend over the last 5 rated matches since 3 March 2026: 1668 → 1846 for CRB, a rise of 178 (Glicko-2).
19 of CRB’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (63%).
CRB are sixth in Serie B on 55 points from 36 games — their last five matches read 2W 1D 2L. TACTIX publishes CRB’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 2 November 2026).
Where they stand
CRB sit sixth on 55 points from 36 games with a goal difference of +3 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, CRB have 10 wins, four draws and two defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 2.13 points per game, scoring 1.94 and conceding 0.94. CRB’s strength rating has moved from 1668 to 1846 across the last 5 rated matches since 3 March 2026 (+178, Glicko-2).
Form
CRB’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.40 per game. 19 of CRB’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (63%). Both teams scored in 16 of CRB’s last 30 results in all competitions (53%).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, Hereda (3.7 per match over three appearances) and Fábio Alemão (3.7 per match over three appearances) have been CRB’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
CRB Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 41 | Last 8 8 | Home 21 | Away 20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.6 / 1.3 | 1.5 / 1.4 | 1.9 / 1.0 | 1.2 / 1.7 |
| Corners | 7.0 / 5.5 | – | – | – |
| Shots | 13.5 / 8.8 | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | 3.5 / 2.5 | – | – | – |
| Fouls | 11.8 / 9.3 | – | – | – |
| Cards | 2.2 / 2.0 | – | 1.3 / 1.7 | – |
Both teams scored: 54% of 41 this season · 63% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 61% of 41 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L1–2@ Goias2026-11-02
- W2–1v Londrina2026-10-24
- L0–1v Botafogo SP2026-10-18
- D2–2@ Fortaleza EC2026-10-12
- W3–1v Atletico Goianiense2026-10-07
- L1–3@ São Bernardo2026-10-02
- W3–0v Cuiaba2026-09-27
- L0–1@ Ponte Preta2026-09-20
CRB Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hereda | DEF | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 tackles | 3.7 |
| Fábio Alemão | DEF | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 3.7 |
| Mikael | FWD | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 shots | 3.6 |
| Dadá Belmonte | MID | 3 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 key passes | 3.5 |
| Lucas Lovat | DEF | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 tackles | 3.5 |
| Henri Santos | DEF | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 tackles | 3.5 |
| Danielzinho | MID | 3 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 key passes | 3.4 |
| Douglas Baggio | MID | 3 | 144 | 1 | 0 | – | 2.8 |
| Bressan | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 tackles | 2.5 |
| Matheus Albino | GK | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.9 |
| Guilherme Estrella | MID | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| Crystopher | MID | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.5 |
| Luiz Phellype | FWD | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.4 |
| Pedro Castro | MID | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 key passes | 1.3 |
| Patrick De Lucca | MID | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.3 |
| Guilherme Pato | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 |
CRB Stat Leaders
- Most fouls committedLucas Lovat7 in 3 apps
- Most cardsHenri Santos2 in 2 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
Serie B Fixtures Today and the Next Seven Days
Today and the next seven days, in UK time.
- Operario-PR v Sport Recife Fri 6 Nov, 22:30 GMT
- Avai v São Bernardo Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT
- Novorizontino v Fortaleza EC Sat 7 Nov, 19:10 GMT
- Cuiaba v Juventude Sat 7 Nov, 23:00 GMT
- Vila Nova v Criciuma Sat 7 Nov, 23:00 GMT
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are CRB in the table?
- CRB are sixth on 55 points after 36 matches, with 16 wins, seven draws and 13 defeats and a goal difference of +3.
- What is CRB’s recent form?
- In their last five matches CRB have two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.
- How many goals do CRB score per game?
- CRB have scored 54 and conceded 51 in 36 league games this season — 1.5 scored and 1.42 conceded per game.
- Who are CRB’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, Hereda, Fábio Alemão and Mikael have been CRB’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get CRB match predictions?
- Yes — CRB’s next match, Nautico Recife v CRB on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every CRB fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.