Arthur Zagré Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Utrecht

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Utrecht · Position: Defender · Born: 4 Oct 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: France.

Next: Utrecht v NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie · Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT · NEC Nijmegen allow 10.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Arthur Zagré (Utrecht, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (1049 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.07, higher than 69% of 84 defenders. Started 13 of 13. Next: Utrecht v NEC Nijmegen, Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Arthur Zagré has 11 appearances and 869 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27 as a defender for Utrecht.

Zagré’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over 11 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 76th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players.

Against defenders in the Eredivisie 2026/27, Arthur Zagré stands out on 0.93 blocks per 90 (higher than 87%); the cohort is 84 players with 396+ minutes.

Arthur Zagré (Utrecht) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 13 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

3.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Arthur Zagré is a defender at Utrecht, with 11 appearances and 869 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 11 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 76th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players. Arthur Zagré has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 88% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (869 of 990 across 11 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 84 Eredivisie defenders with 396+ minutes: 0.93 blocks per 90 — higher than 87%. Blocks per 90 is up from 0.38 last season (2387 minutes in the Eredivisie) to 0.93 in 2026/27. Arthur Zagré recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 84): Dribbling (elite, 94th percentile) and Creation (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (13th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (25th percentile), against 84 Defenders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 84).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 2.8, 3.9, 8.9, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.55 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie. Next up: Utrecht v NEC Nijmegen, Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Eredivisie). NEC Nijmegen allow 10.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 84): J. Dahlhaus, Gerald Alders and M. Chávez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
1049
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 13 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 88% of the Eredivisie minutes available (869 of 990).

Eredivisie only: 11 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Arthur Zagré Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, defender

StatArthur Zagrévs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 902.07higher than 69%2.07
Interceptionsper 901.04higher than 42%1.09
Blocksper 900.93higher than 87%0.38
Duels wonper 904.04higher than 46%4.11
Duel win rate41.1%higher than 6%54.0%
Fouls committedper 901.55fewer than 11%1.21
Cardsper 900.21fewer than 24%0.30
Passesper 9037.91higher than 25%40.80
Pass accuracy82.8%higher than 32%84.0%

Per 90 minutes over 869 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranked against 84 Eredivisie defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2387 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-22 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, defender

Arthur Zagré — radar against Defenders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 84)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Arthur Zagré · Defenders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 84) median

AxisArthur ZagréMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.52on target 40.0%0.4854th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0033rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.760.5993rd
Passingpasses p9037.91accuracy 82.8%49.6125th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.04success 43.5%0.1994th
Duelsduels won p904.04win rate 41.1%4.3546th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.043.4270th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.761.0687th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 869 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Cohort: 84 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2026/27: this player is in the 76th percentile of 368 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.17.2

3.5 per match — 76th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Utrecht12023.191.503.5
2026/27Burkina Faso1003.001.003.2
2025/26Excelsior31423.270.753.3
2024/25Excelsior2025.430.907.7
2023/24Excelsior31154.440.594.3
2022/23Excelsior7004.500.202.9
2022/23Utrecht100––1.5
2021/22Utrecht3002.521.261.9
2020/21Dijon1006.000.004.9
2019/20Monaco100––1.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ Telstar3700000005.60.6Match →
2026-10-29@ Kozakken Boys9000001106.32.8
2026-10-24v PEC Zwolle9000102106.73.9Match →
2026-10-18@ Twente9002002207.68.9Match →
2026-10-11v Willem II6800310206.53Match →
2026-09-20@ Feyenoord9000001205.62.2Match →
2026-09-13@ Excelsior8900112106.72.4Match →
2026-09-08v GO Ahead Eagles6100001006.71.7Match →
2026-08-30v PSV Eindhoven840000046.64.8Match →
2026-08-22@ Sparta Rotterdam9000002306.25.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.11 at home (383 min), 1.76 away (666 min); Interceptions 1.17 at home (383 min), 1.35 away (666 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Arthur Zagré: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.2 on 2026-08-22 to 0.6 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-222026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Arthur Zagré’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Arthur Zagré’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Arthur Zagré average per 90?
Arthur Zagré averages 2.07 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (869 minutes) — higher than 69% of 84 Eredivisie defenders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Arthur Zagré have this season?
This season Arthur Zagré has 0 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances (1049 minutes played).
Does Arthur Zagré start every game?
Arthur Zagré started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Arthur Zagré get booked?
Arthur Zagré was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.