Anderson Silva Stats
Club: Pafos · Position: Forward.
Next: Pafos v FC Midtjylland · UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT · FC Midtjylland allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Anderson Silva (Pafos, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2024/25 (248 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 3.63. Started 1 of 10. Next: Pafos v FC Midtjylland, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Anderson Silva has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the eighth percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Silva had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Anderson Silva (Pafos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 10 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Anderson Silva is a forward at Pafos, with 10 appearances and 248 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the eighth percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Anderson Silva has started 1 of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 25 minutes. That is 17% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (248 of 1440 across 16 club matches).
By the numbers
Anderson Silva recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 1.9, 4.4, 3.3, 5.7 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 1.2. Next up: Pafos v FC Midtjylland, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT (UEFA Europa Conference League). FC Midtjylland allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 10 appearances, 9 from the bench · 25 minutes per appearance · 17% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (248 of 1440).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 10 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Anderson Silva Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Anderson Silva | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.63 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.27 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.09 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.45 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 248 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-30 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Anderson Silva | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.63on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.36 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.63 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.69accuracy 66.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.90win rate 38.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.36 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.09 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
1.2 per match — 8th percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Twente2026/27 sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Riga2026/27 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Atalanta2026/27 sub | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-27 | v Dinamo Tirana2026/27 sub | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-01-28 | v Slavia Praha2025/26 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2026-01-21 | @ Chelsea2025/26 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-12-10 | @ Juventus2025/26 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2025-11-26 | v Monaco2025/26 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2025-11-05 | v Villarreal2025/26 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-09-30 | v Bayern München2025/26 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Anderson Silva’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Anderson Silva average per 90?
- Anderson Silva averages 3.63 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 (248 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Anderson Silva have this season?
- This season Anderson Silva has 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances (248 minutes played).
- Does Anderson Silva start every game?
- Anderson Silva started 1 of 10 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 25 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Anderson Silva get booked?
- Anderson Silva was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.