Cameron Brannagan Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Oxford United

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Oxford United · Position: Midfielder · Born: 9 May 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: England.

Next: Peterborough v Oxford United · League One · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Peterborough allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Cameron Brannagan (Oxford United, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (1157 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.86, higher than 84% of 113 midfielders. Started 13 of 13. Next: Peterborough v Oxford United, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 12 League One games in 2026/27, Cameron Brannagan has played 1062 minutes for Oxford United.

Brannagan’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.7 per match over 12 appearances in League One matches, the 85th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.

Cameron Brannagan has 13 starts from 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 89 minutes per appearance.

Cameron Brannagan (Oxford United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 13 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Cameron Brannagan is a midfielder at Oxford United, with 12 appearances and 1062 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 12 appearances in League One matches, the 85th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Cameron Brannagan has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 91% of the League One minutes available to him (1062 of 1170 across 13 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.16 key passes per 90 at home (621 minutes) against 0.84 away (536 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 87.2% — higher than 95% and 55.08 passes per 90 — higher than 92%. Cameron Brannagan recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): Passing (elite, 92nd percentile) and Shooting (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (11th percentile) and Duels (12th percentile), against 113 Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.2, 3.4, 1.8, 0.3, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.68 fouls per 90 in League One. Next up: Peterborough v Oxford United, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (League One). Peterborough allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): H. White, J. Lundstram and J. Weir (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1157
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 13 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 91% of the League One minutes available (1062 of 1170).

League One only: 12 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Cameron Brannagan Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, midfielder

StatCameron Brannaganvs midfielders
Passesper 9055.08higher than 92%
Pass accuracy87.2%higher than 95%
Key passesper 901.02higher than 42%
Shotsper 901.86higher than 84%
Shots on targetper 900.85higher than 88%
Successful dribblesper 900.17higher than 11%
Tacklesper 901.44higher than 44%
Interceptionsper 901.10higher than 81%
Fouls committedper 900.68fewer than 84%
Cardsper 900.34fewer than 21%

Per 90 minutes over 1062 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranked against 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-01 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, midfielder

Cameron Brannagan — radar against Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Cameron Brannagan · Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113) median

AxisCameron BrannaganMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.86on target 45.5%1.0284th
Scoringgoals p900.170.0074th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.101.3138th
Passingpasses p9055.08accuracy 87.2%33.0592nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.17success 40.0%0.5911th
Duelsduels won p902.97win rate 60.3%4.5412th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.312.7277th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.021.3027th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1062 minutes in League One 2026/27. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2026/27: this player is in the 85th percentile of 470 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.9

3.7 per match — 85th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Oxford United13210.781.013.7
2025/26Oxford United41630.561.013.1
2024/25Oxford United35340.510.963.0
2023/24Oxford United4713101.041.964.9
2022/23Oxford United471020.951.353.7
2021/22Oxford United421430.911.384.9
2020/21Oxford United35210.521.093.4
2019/20Oxford United31550.661.943.2
2018/19Oxford United100––2.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04v Reading9001522507.710.2Match →
2026-10-27v Stockport County9000211306.83.4Match →
2026-10-24v Bradford8100201006.31.8Match →
2026-10-20v Wigan900051006.90.3Match →
2026-10-15@ Mansfield Town90001011072.2Match →
2026-10-10@ Notts County9010332309.29.2Match →
2026-09-19v Cambridge United900000117.21.2Match →
2026-09-12v Burton Albion9000001307.73.4Match →
2026-09-05@ Leicester8100111006.72.2Match →
2026-09-01@ Huddersfield9000000006.21.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.16 at home (621 min), 0.84 away (536 min); Shots 2.17 at home (621 min), 1.34 away (536 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Cameron Brannagan: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.1 on 2026-09-01 to 10.2 on 2026-11-04.2026-09-012026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Cameron Brannagan’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Cameron Brannagan’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Cameron Brannagan average per 90?
Cameron Brannagan averages 1.86 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (1062 minutes) — higher than 84% of 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Cameron Brannagan have this season?
This season Cameron Brannagan has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (1157 minutes played).
Does Cameron Brannagan start every game?
Cameron Brannagan started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Cameron Brannagan get booked?
Cameron Brannagan was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.