Christopher Willock stats
Christopher Willock (Cardiff, midfielder) had 8 goals and 7 assists in 46 appearances in 2025/26 (2600 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.24, higher than 77% of 204 midfielders. Started 28 of 46.
Key facts
As of 2 May 2026: A midfielder for Cardiff, Christopher Willock has 42 appearances (2465 minutes) in League One 2025/26.
As of 2 May 2026: In 2025/26 Christopher Willock has eight goals, seven assists and 46 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 2 May 2026: Christopher Willock averages 2.9 Impact a match over 42 games in League One matches — 73rd percentile among the 566 League One players who qualify.
Christopher Willock (Cardiff) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 46 appearances, and scored eight goals and seven assists in 46 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 46 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Christopher Willock is a midfielder at Cardiff, with 42 appearances and 2465 minutes in League One 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 42 appearances in League One matches, the 73rd percentile of 566 qualifying League One players. Christopher Willock has started 28 of 46 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 60% of the League One minutes available to him (2465 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.49 key passes per 90 at home (1337 minutes) against 1.71 away (1263 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.11 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2600 minutes) versus 1.63 across every season on record (14699 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 204 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 88.7% — higher than 100% and 2.04 key passes per 90 — higher than 95%. Christopher Willock recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, League One 2025/26 (n = 204): Creation (elite, 96th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (eighth percentile) and Duels (15th percentile), against 204 Midfielders, League One 2025/26 (n = 204).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 5.4, 3.3, 0.2, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in 46 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.55 fouls per 90 in League One.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League One 2025/26 (n = 204): R. Colwill, A. Cozier-Duberry and O. Tanner (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 28 of 46 appearances, 18 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 60% of the League One minutes available (2465 of 4140).
Against his career: 2.11 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2600 minutes) · 1.63 across every season on record (14699 minutes).
League One only: 42 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Christopher Willock stats per 90 · League One 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Christopher Willock | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.90 | higher than 65% |
| Pass accuracy | 88.7% | higher than 100% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.04 | higher than 95% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.24 | higher than 77% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.58 | higher than 78% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.35 | higher than 89% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.17 | higher than 17% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.55 | fewer than 93% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | fewer than 73% |
Per 90 minutes over 2465 minutes in League One 2025/26. Ranked against 204 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-10 to 2026-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2025/26, midfielder
Christopher Willock · Midfielders, League One 2025/26 (n = 204) median
| Axis | Christopher Willock | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.24on target 47.1% | 0.77 | 77th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 93rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.30 | 1.11 | 96th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.90accuracy 88.7% | 31.37 | 65th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.35success 43.0% | 0.61 | 89th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.54win rate 41.1% | 5.00 | 15th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.46 | 2.84 | 8th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.66 | 1.33 | 9th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2465 minutes in League One 2025/26. Cohort: 204 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in League One
2.9 per match — 73th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | @ Mansfield Town | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | v Northampton | 65 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-22 | v Port Vale sub | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Reading | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-14 | @ Huddersfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | v Bolton | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | v Blackpool sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-17 | v Wycombe sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Exeter City sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-03-10 | @ Barnsley | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 2.49 at home (1337 min), 1.71 away (1263 min); Shots 1.55 at home (1337 min), 0.86 away (1263 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Christopher Willock’s record for that season. See Christopher Willock’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Christopher Willock average per 90?
- Christopher Willock averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2025/26 (2465 minutes) — higher than 77% of 204 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Christopher Willock have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Christopher Willock had 8 goals and 7 assists in 46 appearances (2600 minutes played).
- Did Christopher Willock start regularly in 2025/26?
- Christopher Willock started 28 of 46 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Christopher Willock’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Christopher Willock averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 46 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.