Eduardo Felicíssimo Stats
Club: Sporting CP · Position: Midfielder · Born: 8 Jan 2007 (age 19) · Nationality: Portugal · Height: 187 cm.
Next: FC Porto v Sporting CP · Primeira Liga · Sun 29 Nov, 20:30 GMT · FC Porto allow 12.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Eduardo Felicíssimo (Sporting CP, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2024/25 (235 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.00. Started 2 of 7. Next: FC Porto v Sporting CP, Sun 29 Nov, 20:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Eduardo Felicíssimo has six appearances and 208 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2024/25 as a midfielder for Sporting CP.
Felicíssimo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over six appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 25th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
In 6 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, Eduardo Felicíssimo had a tackle (all competitions).
Eduardo Felicíssimo (Sporting CP) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Eduardo Felicíssimo is a midfielder at Sporting CP, with six appearances and 208 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across six appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 25th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Eduardo Felicíssimo has started 2 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 34 minutes. That is 7% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (208 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
Eduardo Felicíssimo recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 0.0, 1.3, 0.6, 4.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2024/25, and 2.16 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: FC Porto v Sporting CP, Sun 29 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Primeira Liga). FC Porto allow 12.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 7 appearances, 5 from the bench · 34 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (208 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 6 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Eduardo Felicíssimo Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Eduardo Felicíssimo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.32 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.33 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.16 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.16 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.43 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 208 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 9
- 1+ shot on target0 of 9
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 1+ foul committed5 of 9
- Scored0 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-23 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Eduardo Felicíssimo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.43 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.32accuracy 77.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.43success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.79win rate 69.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.49 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.60 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
1.7 per match — 25th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting CP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.5 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Shakhtar Donetsk2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-11 | @ Rio Ave2025/26 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-04-07 | v SC Braga sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-03 | v Rio Ave sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Estrela | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | v Famalicao sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-03-09 | @ Casa Pia sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-03-03 | v Estoril | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → | |
| 2025-02-23 | @ AVS sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
TACTIX Model: Eduardo Felicíssimo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Eduardo Felicíssimo average per 90?
- Eduardo Felicíssimo averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25 (208 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Eduardo Felicíssimo have this season?
- This season Eduardo Felicíssimo has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (235 minutes played).
- Does Eduardo Felicíssimo start every game?
- Eduardo Felicíssimo started 2 of 7 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 34 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Eduardo Felicíssimo get booked?
- Eduardo Felicíssimo was booked in 1 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.