Finaly Herrick Stats
Club: West Ham · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 18 Jan 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: England.
Next: Blackburn v West Ham · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Blackburn allow 4.3 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Finaly Herrick (West Ham, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (180 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League Cup: 3.00, higher than 42% of 38 goalkeepers. Started 2 of 2. Next: Blackburn v West Ham, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Finaly Herrick has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across two appearances in League Cup matches, the 61st percentile of 1735 qualifying League Cup players.
Against goalkeepers in the League Cup 2026/27, Finaly Herrick stands out on pass accuracy of 73.9% (higher than 76%); the cohort is 38 players with 180+ minutes.
Finaly Herrick (West Ham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Finaly Herrick is a goalkeeper at West Ham, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the League Cup 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across two appearances in League Cup matches, the 61st percentile of 1735 qualifying League Cup players. Finaly Herrick has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 67% of the League Cup minutes available to him (180 of 270 across three club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Finaly Herrick has saved 85.7% of the shots on target faced in the League Cup 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 38 League Cup goalkeepers with 180+ minutes: pass accuracy of 73.9% — higher than 76%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Match rating (fifth percentile), against 38 Goalkeepers, League Cup 2026/27 (n = 38).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 4.3, 1.3, 3.0 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.8. Next up: Blackburn v West Ham, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Blackburn allow 4.3 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, League Cup 2026/27 (n = 38): G. Rulli, M. Ellborg and L. Horníček (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 67% of the League Cup minutes available (180 of 270).
League Cup only: 2 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League Cup Impact leaderboard.
Finaly Herrick Stats per 90 · League Cup 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Finaly Herrick | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.00 | higher than 42% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 85.7% | higher than 61% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.50 | fewer than 55% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | higher than 50% |
| Passesper 90 | 34.50 | higher than 46% |
| Pass accuracy | 73.9% | higher than 76% |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in League Cup 2026/27. Ranked against 38 League Cup goalkeepers with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · League Cup 2026/27, goalkeeper
Finaly Herrick · Goalkeepers, League Cup 2026/27 (n = 38) median
| Axis | Finaly Herrick | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 42nd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.50 | 2.50 | 50th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 34.50accuracy 73.9% | 35.01 | 46th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.02 | 7.07 | 5th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in League Cup 2026/27. Cohort: 38 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the League Cup
2.8 per match — 61th percentile of 1735 qualifying League Cup players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | v Fulham | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 5.8 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-25 | @ Southampton | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-05 | v Leeds2025/26 sub | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Finaly Herrick’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Finaly Herrick average per 90?
- Finaly Herrick averages 3.00 saves per 90 minutes in League Cup 2026/27 (180 minutes) — higher than 42% of 38 League Cup goalkeepers with 180+ minutes.
- What is Finaly Herrick’s save percentage?
- Finaly Herrick’s save percentage is 85.7% in the League Cup 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Finaly Herrick have this season?
- This season Finaly Herrick has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Does Finaly Herrick start every game?
- Finaly Herrick started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.