J. Sambia 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Salernitana in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Salernitana in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

J. Sambia (Salernitana, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 19 appearances in 2023/24 (1125 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.61. Started 11 of 19.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Sambia has 18 appearances and 1035 minutes in Serie A 2023/24 as a midfielder for Salernitana.

Sambia’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over 18 appearances in Serie A matches, the 40th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players.

In 2023/24, J. Sambia has been shown four yellow cards across 19 appearances.

J. Sambia (Salernitana) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 19 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 19 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 May 2024).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Sambia is a midfielder at Salernitana, with 18 appearances and 1035 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 18 appearances in Serie A matches, the 40th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players. J. Sambia has started 11 of 19 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 30% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1035 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.44 key passes per 90 at home (439 minutes) against 0.66 away (686 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.96 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1125 minutes) versus 0.96 across every season on record (4994 minutes).

By the numbers

Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.49 last season (548 minutes in Serie A) to 0.96 in 2023/24.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.9, 0.9, 5.4, 1.7, -0.9 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: four yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in Serie A.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

19
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
1125
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 19 appearances, 8 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Serie A minutes available (1035 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.96 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1125 minutes) · 0.96 across every season on record (4994 minutes).

Serie A only: 18 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

J. Sambia Stats per 90 · Serie A 2023/24, midfielder

StatJ. Sambiavs cohortLast season
Passesper 9035.13—38.92
Pass accuracy80.9%—83.5%
Key passesper 901.04—1.15
Shotsper 900.61—1.31
Shots on targetper 900.35—0.82
Successful dribblesper 900.43—1.64
Tacklesper 901.04—1.97
Interceptionsper 900.96—0.49
Fouls committedper 900.78—1.15
Cardsper 900.35—0.49

Per 90 minutes over 1035 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 548 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-02 to 2024-05-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2023/24, midfielder

J. Sambia — season figures, Serie A 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. SambiaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.61on target 57.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.09——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.22——
Passingpasses p9035.13accuracy 80.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.43success 29.4%——
Duelsduels won p904.78win rate 52.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.61——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.13——

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2023/24: this player is in the 40th percentile of 440 qualifying players by Impact per match.05.8

2 per match — 40th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Clermont Foot12020.491.152.0
2024/25Empoli17000.231.371.2
2023/24Salernitana19120.400.962.0
2022/23Salernitana17010.821.151.5
2021/22Montpellier25100.410.681.7
2020/21Montpellier9010.140.862.8
2019/20Montpellier6000.830.410.6
2018/19Montpellier300––0.5
2017/18Montpellier2000.552.184.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-25@ AC Milan9011111208.39.9
2024-05-20v Hellas Verona900000206.30.9
2024-05-12@ Juventus890111217.35.4
2024-05-06v Atalanta6900100006.31.7
2024-04-26@ Frosinone660000006.3-0.9
2024-04-21v Fiorentina8400102406.93.7
2024-04-12@ Lazio sub4500000006.92.1
2024-04-01@ Bologna sub3000100006.30.7
2024-03-09@ Cagliari sub160000006.7-0.1
2024-03-02@ Udinese sub800000006.60.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.44 at home (439 min), 0.66 away (686 min); Shots 0.62 at home (439 min), 0.66 away (686 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. Sambia: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.5 on 2024-03-02 to 9.9 on 2024-05-25.2024-03-022024-05-25

2023/24 is complete — this page is J. Sambia’s record for that season. See J. Sambia’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Sambia average per 90?
J. Sambia averages 0.61 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023/24 (1035 minutes).
How many goals and assists did J. Sambia have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 J. Sambia had 1 goal and 2 assists in 19 appearances (1125 minutes played).
Did J. Sambia start regularly in 2023/24?
J. Sambia started 11 of 19 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was J. Sambia’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
J. Sambia averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 19 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.