Jayden Stockley stats
Played for Port Vale in 2025/26 · Position: Forward · Born: 15 Sep 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: England.
Jayden Stockley (Port Vale, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 (1135 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.50, higher than 50% of 131 forwards. Started 11 of 25.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 22 League One games in 2025/26, Jayden Stockley has played 963 minutes for Port Vale.
Stockley’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over 22 appearances in League One matches, the 48th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players.
Jayden Stockley has 11 starts from 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), 45 minutes per appearance.
Jayden Stockley (Port Vale) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 25 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jayden Stockley is a forward at Port Vale, with 22 appearances and 963 minutes in League One 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 22 appearances in League One matches, the 48th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players. Jayden Stockley has started 11 of 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 23% of the League One minutes available to him (963 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.73 shots per 90 at home (573 minutes) against 1.12 away (562 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.43 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1135 minutes) versus 1.92 across every season on record (17246 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 131 League One forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.28 offsides per 90 — fewer than 79%. Jayden Stockley recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131): Duels (elite, 99th percentile) and Passing (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (16th percentile) and Creation (16th percentile), against 131 Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.5, 0.9, 7.4, 0.4 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131): K. Wootton, J. Beesley and J. Collins (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 25 appearances, 14 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 23% of the League One minutes available (963 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.43 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1135 minutes) · 1.92 across every season on record (17246 minutes).
League One only: 22 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Jayden Stockley Stats per 90 · League One 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Jayden Stockley | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.28 | higher than 50% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.50 | higher than 50% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.75 | higher than 47% |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 40% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 21% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.28 | higher than 16% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.03 | higher than 36% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.28 | fewer than 79% |
Per 90 minutes over 963 minutes in League One 2025/26. Ranked against 131 League One forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-24 to 2026-04-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2025/26, forward
Jayden Stockley · Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131) median
| Axis | Jayden Stockley | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.50on target 50.0% | 1.50 | 50th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 50th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.65 | 1.01 | 16th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.07accuracy 45.2% | 18.07 | 88th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.28success 37.5% | 0.73 | 16th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 14.58win rate 52.5% | 5.19 | 99th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.21 | 1.38 | 40th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.96 | 1.60 | 72nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 963 minutes in League One 2025/26. Cohort: 131 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League One
2.3 per match — 48th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AFC Wimbledon | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1.01 | 0.86 | 4.2 |
| 2025/26 | Port Vale | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.63 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Port Vale | 38 | 11 | 6 | 1.11 | 0.80 | 4.3 |
| 2023/24 | Fleetwood Town | 37 | 9 | 5 | 0.84 | 1.09 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Charlton | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Fleetwood Town | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0.53 | 1.27 | 3.6 |
| 2021/22 | Charlton | 35 | 15 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 3.9 |
| 2020/21 | Charlton | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0.94 | 0.99 | 4.3 |
| 2020/21 | Preston | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.68 | 1.4 |
| 2019/20 | Preston | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.9 |
| 2018/19 | Preston | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0.63 | 1.25 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | v Barnsley | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-04-07 | v Rotherham sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-02-28 | v Luton | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-02-24 | @ Northampton | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.4 | Match → |
| 2026-02-21 | v Reading sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-02-17 | @ Stevenage | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 5.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-07 | v Burton Albion | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-02-03 | v AFC Wimbledon sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-01-31 | @ Leyton Orient sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-01-24 | v Exeter City sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.73 at home (573 min), 1.12 away (562 min); Shots on target 0.63 at home (573 min), 0.80 away (562 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Jayden Stockley’s record for that season. See Jayden Stockley’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jayden Stockley average per 90?
- Jayden Stockley averages 1.50 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2025/26 (963 minutes) — higher than 50% of 131 League One forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Jayden Stockley have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Jayden Stockley had 3 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances (1135 minutes played).
- Did Jayden Stockley start regularly in 2025/26?
- Jayden Stockley started 11 of 25 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jayden Stockley’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Jayden Stockley averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 25 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.