Łukasz Bejger Stats
Club: Celje · Position: Defender · Born: 11 Jan 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Poland.
Next: Ferencvarosi TC v Celje · UEFA Europa League · Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Ferencvarosi TC allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Łukasz Bejger (Celje, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2025/26 (968 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.93, higher than 15% of 141 defenders. Started 11 of 11. Next: Ferencvarosi TC v Celje, Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Łukasz Bejger has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 11 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 24th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Against defenders in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, Łukasz Bejger stands out on pass accuracy of 90.7% (higher than 89%) and 0.84 blocks per 90 (higher than 79%); the cohort is 141 players with 450+ minutes.
Bejger had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Łukasz Bejger (Celje) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Łukasz Bejger is a defender at Celje, with 11 appearances and 968 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 11 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 24th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Łukasz Bejger has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 77% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (968 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.62 interceptions per 90 at home (439 minutes) against 0.85 away (529 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 141 UEFA Europa Conference League defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 90.7% — higher than 89% and 0.84 blocks per 90 — higher than 79%. Łukasz Bejger recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 141): Passing (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fourth percentile) and Creation (ninth percentile), against 141 Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 141).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 1.1, 0.9, 0.8, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.93 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League. Next up: Ferencvarosi TC v Celje, Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 GMT (UEFA Europa League). Ferencvarosi TC allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 141): W. Goes, S. Muradyan and J. Vertrouwd (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 77% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (968 of 1260).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 11 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Łukasz Bejger Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Łukasz Bejger | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.93 | higher than 15% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 22% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 79% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.42 | higher than 4% |
| Duel win rate | 47.3% | higher than 11% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.93 | fewer than 50% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | fewer than 78% |
| Passesper 90 | 59.69 | higher than 76% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.7% | higher than 89% |
Per 90 minutes over 968 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. Ranked against 141 UEFA Europa Conference League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-11 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, defender
Łukasz Bejger · Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (n = 141) median
| Axis | Łukasz Bejger | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.09on target 0.0% | 0.36 | 11th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 9th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 59.69accuracy 90.7% | 47.75 | 76th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 28.6% | 0.32 | 36th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.42win rate 47.3% | 4.17 | 4th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.51 | 3.28 | 19th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | 1.16 | 42nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 968 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. Cohort: 141 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
1.9 per match — 24th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Celje | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2025/26 | Celje | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.09 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Celje | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Slask Wroclaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Slask Wroclaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Slask Wroclaw | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2021/22 | Slask Wroclaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Sturm Graz2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Red Bull Salzburg2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | v Omonia Nicosia2026/27 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-16 | @ Bayer Leverkusen2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-19 | @ AEK Athens FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-12 | v AEK Athens FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-02-26 | v Drita | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-19 | @ Drita | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2025-12-18 | v Shelbourne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2025-12-11 | @ HNK Rijeka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 0.82 at home (439 min), 1.02 away (529 min); Interceptions 0.62 at home (439 min), 0.85 away (529 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Łukasz Bejger’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Łukasz Bejger average per 90?
- Łukasz Bejger averages 0.93 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (968 minutes) — higher than 15% of 141 UEFA Europa Conference League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Łukasz Bejger have this season?
- This season Łukasz Bejger has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (968 minutes played).
- Does Łukasz Bejger start every game?
- Łukasz Bejger started 11 of 11 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Łukasz Bejger get booked?
- Łukasz Bejger was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.