Łukasz Bejger 2026/27 Stats
Club: Celje · Position: Defender · Born: 11 Jan 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Poland.
Łukasz Bejger (Celje, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (332 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.81, higher than 19% of 153 defenders. Started 4 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Łukasz Bejger has a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the sixth percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Against defenders in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27, Łukasz Bejger stands out on 0.54 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 75%); the cohort is 153 players with 180+ minutes.
Bejger has one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27.
Łukasz Bejger (Celje) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Łukasz Bejger is a defender at Celje, with four appearances and 332 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the sixth percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Łukasz Bejger has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 92% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (332 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.81 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (332 minutes) versus 0.77 across every season on record (2334 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 153 UEFA Europa League defenders with 180+ minutes: 0.54 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 75%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Duels (third percentile) and Defending (eighth percentile), against 153 Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 153).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.5, 1.1, 0.9, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27, and 0.54 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 153): D. Murray, Clinton Mata and T. Yegbe (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 92% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (332 of 360).
Against his career: 0.81 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (332 minutes) · 0.77 across every season on record (2334 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Łukasz Bejger Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Łukasz Bejger | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 19% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 26% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 28% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 1.90 | higher than 3% |
| Duel win rate | 63.6% | higher than 70% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.54 | fewer than 75% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.27 | fewer than 35% |
| Passesper 90 | 50.42 | higher than 43% |
| Pass accuracy | 89.8% | higher than 69% |
Per 90 minutes over 332 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Ranked against 153 UEFA Europa League defenders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, defender
Łukasz Bejger · Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 153) median
| Axis | Łukasz Bejger | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 0.0% | 0.50 | 27th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 16th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.42accuracy 89.8% | 52.72 | 43rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 100.0% | 0.32 | 46th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.90win rate 63.6% | 4.50 | 3rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.63 | 3.10 | 8th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.81 | 1.31 | 32nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 332 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Cohort: 153 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
1.1 per match — 6th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Celje | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2025/26 | Celje | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.09 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Celje | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Slask Wroclaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Slask Wroclaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Slask Wroclaw | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2021/22 | Slask Wroclaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Sturm Graz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | v Omonia Nicosia | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-16 | @ Bayer Leverkusen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: Łukasz Bejger’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Łukasz Bejger average per 90?
- Łukasz Bejger averages 0.81 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (332 minutes) — higher than 19% of 153 UEFA Europa League defenders with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Łukasz Bejger have this season?
- This season Łukasz Bejger has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (332 minutes played).
- Does Łukasz Bejger start every game?
- Łukasz Bejger started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Łukasz Bejger’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Łukasz Bejger averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.