M. Missanga Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Oxford United

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Oxford United · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Oxford United v Stevenage · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Stevenage allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

M. Missanga (Oxford United, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (550 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.98, higher than 47% of 113 midfielders. Started 10 of 12. Next: Oxford United v Stevenage, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Missanga has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 12 appearances in League One matches, the 49th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.

Missanga had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

M. Missanga (Oxford United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 12 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Missanga is a midfielder at Oxford United, with 12 appearances and 550 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 12 appearances in League One matches, the 49th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. M. Missanga has started 10 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 47% of the League One minutes available to him (550 of 1170 across 13 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.80 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 94% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 89%. M. Missanga recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): Dribbling (elite, 94th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (10th percentile), against 113 Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.6, 0.5, 0.9, 1.2, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Next up: Oxford United v Stevenage, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Stevenage allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): S. Dembélé, P. Lane and K. Palmer (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
550
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 12 appearances, 2 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 47% of the League One minutes available (550 of 1170).

League One only: 12 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

M. Missanga Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, midfielder

StatM. Missangavs midfielders
Passesper 9021.27higher than 10%
Pass accuracy74.6%higher than 34%
Key passesper 901.15higher than 49%
Shotsper 900.98higher than 47%
Shots on targetper 900.65higher than 73%
Successful dribblesper 901.80higher than 94%
Tacklesper 901.80higher than 67%
Interceptionsper 900.33higher than 12%
Fouls committedper 901.47fewer than 30%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 89%

Per 90 minutes over 550 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranked against 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, midfielder

M. Missanga — radar against Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

M. Missanga · Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113) median

AxisM. MissangaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.98on target 66.7%1.0247th
Scoringgoals p900.330.0090th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.311.3151st
Passingpasses p9021.27accuracy 74.6%33.0510th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.80success 36.7%0.5994th
Duelsduels won p905.56win rate 40.0%4.5473rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.452.7240th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.471.3058th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 550 minutes in League One 2026/27. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2026/27: this player is in the 49th percentile of 470 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.9

2.5 per match — 49th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04v Reading2610220107.95.6Match →
2026-10-31@ Barnsley1300100006.40.5Match →
2026-10-27v Stockport County700000106.90.9Match →
2026-10-24v Bradford6200000106.21.2Match →
2026-10-20v Wigan6400001206.22.2Match →
2026-10-15@ Mansfield Town sub3100001006.90.4Match →
2026-10-10@ Notts County6600001206.22Match →
2026-09-19v Cambridge United5800000106.31.8Match →
2026-09-12v Burton Albion8700112106.64Match →
2026-09-05@ Leicester6111212209.28.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

M. Missanga: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 8.9 on 2026-09-05 to 5.6 on 2026-11-04.2026-09-052026-11-04

TACTIX Model: M. Missanga’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Missanga’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Missanga average per 90?
M. Missanga averages 0.98 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (550 minutes) — higher than 47% of 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does M. Missanga have this season?
This season M. Missanga has 2 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances (550 minutes played).
Does M. Missanga start every game?
M. Missanga started 10 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does M. Missanga get booked?
M. Missanga was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.