Maxence Rivera Stats
Club: Heerenveen · Position: Midfielder · Born: 30 May 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: France.
Next: Heerenveen v Feyenoord · Eredivisie · Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT · Feyenoord allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Maxence Rivera (Heerenveen, midfielder) has 2 goals and 3 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (732 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 3.28, higher than 97% of 74 midfielders. Started 10 of 11. Next: Heerenveen v Feyenoord, Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Maxence Rivera has 10 appearances and 687 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27 as a midfielder for Heerenveen.
Rivera’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 67th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Maxence Rivera had a shot (all competitions).
Maxence Rivera (Heerenveen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and three assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Maxence Rivera is a midfielder at Heerenveen, with 10 appearances and 687 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 67th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players. Maxence Rivera has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 69% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (687 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.55 key passes per 90 at home (330 minutes) against 1.57 away (402 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes: 3.28 shots per 90 — higher than 97% and 1.70 shots on target per 90 — higher than 97%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.22 last season (2064 minutes in the Eredivisie) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Maxence Rivera recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74): Shooting (elite, 97th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (fifth percentile) and Duels (seventh percentile), against 74 Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.1, 8.8, 1.3, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 3.0. Next up: Heerenveen v Feyenoord, Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT (Eredivisie). Feyenoord allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74): J. Trenskow, Uriel van Aalst and S. Tengstedt (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 69% of the Eredivisie minutes available (687 of 990).
Eredivisie only: 10 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Maxence Rivera Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Maxence Rivera | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.76 | higher than 9% | 27.12 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.8% | higher than 16% | 76.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.18 | higher than 35% | 1.40 |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.28 | higher than 97% | 2.14 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.70 | higher than 97% | 1.22 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.92 | higher than 68% | 2.01 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 3% | 1.44 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 27% | 0.48 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.52 | fewer than 78% | 1.13 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 84% | 0.22 |
Per 90 minutes over 687 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranked against 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2064 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-22 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
Maxence Rivera · Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74) median
| Axis | Maxence Rivera | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.28on target 52.0% | 1.29 | 97th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 68th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 47th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.76accuracy 78.8% | 40.00 | 9th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.92success 29.2% | 0.66 | 68th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.49win rate 33.9% | 4.24 | 7th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.92 | 2.52 | 5th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.52 | 1.05 | 19th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 687 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Cohort: 74 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
3.2 per match — 67th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Heerenveen | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1.60 | 1.11 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | Heerenveen | 34 | 5 | 7 | 1.23 | 1.54 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Dunkerque | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.89 | 1.69 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Saint Etienne | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 | 2.24 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Saint Etienne | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Saint Etienne | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2020/21 | Saint Etienne | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.93 | 0.7 |
| 2019/20 | Saint Etienne | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v NEC Nijmegen | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Excelsior Maassluis | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ ADO Den Haag | 86 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-16 | v Excelsior | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-09 | @ PSV Eindhoven | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Sparta Rotterdam | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | v Telstar | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | v AZ Alkmaar | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Willem II | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | v PEC Zwolle | 66 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.55 at home (330 min), 1.57 away (402 min); Shots 2.73 at home (330 min), 3.36 away (402 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Maxence Rivera’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Maxence Rivera average per 90?
- Maxence Rivera averages 3.28 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (687 minutes) — higher than 97% of 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Maxence Rivera have this season?
- This season Maxence Rivera has 2 goals and 3 assists in 11 appearances (732 minutes played).
- Does Maxence Rivera start every game?
- Maxence Rivera started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Maxence Rivera get booked?
- Maxence Rivera was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.